Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Carnival Tickets On Sale (76) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.56
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Mousseux,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Woogie (2)
2/5F
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (58.5)
2/5F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.1
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
9/1
6g rakti (GB) x threemensfolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.1
40/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.1
5/1
T: D G Bates
R: Kate Brooks (59.5)
5/1
6
5.6
14/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (55)
14/1
Race 2 - Mitty's Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
20/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Vixen, Kadarchi,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (57)
13/4
5g testafiable (AUS) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
6.8
6/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
6/1
5m choisir (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
8.6
Iwauna (2)
40/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: R Oakford (59)
40/1
4g bernardini (USA) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
10.4
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (59)
8/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
10.7
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Faehr (59)
30/1
7
12.7
9/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
9/4F
4g blevic (AUS) x lady lyn (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
14.5
3/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
3/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.9
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55.5)
4/1
3f host (CHI) x dancing saddles (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
23.2
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Fred's Sprint To 40 (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.51
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/6F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60.5)
4/6F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
2/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (55)
2/1
6g real jester (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
3
5
5/1
T: D G Bates
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
5/1
4
5.2
13/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (59)
13/2
8g johannesburg (USA) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
5
8
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
20/1
6
12
100/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Faehr (55)
100/1
6m shaft (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Garrard's Horse And Hound (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.98
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59)
5/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (56)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x danni's bay (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: R Vigar (58.5)
5/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
11/2
5g shamardal (USA) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
5
3.6
5/1
T: David Waters
R: C Spry (55)
5/1
5m dubleo (USA) x jazzative (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
8/1
7
7.2
11/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (60)
11/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x danequillo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.5
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Faehr (55)
40/1
5m blevic (AUS) x lunarclase (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
11.3
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
14/1
4m assafa (AUS) x tres chere (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 5 - Tom Wilson Memorial Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.78
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
15/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x chokkie (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Nassma, Boxsa, Chokktorque,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
4/1
6g hard spun (USA) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
25/1
7g zariz (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
6/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4.6
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
9/2
4g shinzig (AUS) x orange rusky (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
7.1
13/4F
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (60)
13/4F
5g king cugat (USA) x we're due (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
7.8
Edit (6)
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
11/2
5g time thief (AUS) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
11.2
10/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Kate Brooks (55)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
12.7
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Faehr (55)
66/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x our polly (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.