Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Tuesday, April 25

Race 1 - Battle Of The Coral Hcp (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.22 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
6/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 166 runners; 112 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/8
T: G Clarke
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
13/8
5g al maher (AUS) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
7.3
2/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
2/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
17.1
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
20/1
3f host (CHI) x dancing saddles (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
18.1
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Villers - Bretonneux Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.76 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (60)
5/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: R Oakford (57.5)
7/2
3
2.7
6/4F
T: David Waters
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
6/4F
5m dubleo (USA) x jazzative (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
T: D Leech
R: P Roff (59.5)
5/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x summer daze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
6m shaft (AUS) x sudden beat (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
4.2
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
5/1
6g street sense (USA) x sharp hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Kapyong Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
7/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Vixen, Kadarchi,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
5/1
3
4.3
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
8/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x strath creek (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
5.8
9/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
9/1
5
6.3
13/8F
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60.5)
13/8F
5g ladoni (GB) x ciao baby (NZ) (creese (GB))
6
9.1
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56.5)
30/1
4g dubleo (USA) x snohalo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.1
20/1
T: D Leech
R: P Roff (58)
20/1
4g strategic (AUS) x sienna diamond (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.1
Viotti (2)
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: R Oakford (58.5)
9/2
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Darwin Rsl Wfa (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.84 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Shiers (58.5)
4/1
8g johannesburg (USA) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
Winning siblings: Arundel, Sazzana, Sword Of Osman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
50/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x choilaine (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
4.1
10/1
T: Danny Penna
R: P Roff (58.5)
10/1
5g publishing (AUS) x tubbarubba miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
20/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
20/1
8g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x astralita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
5.2
15/4
T: Danny Penna
R: R Oakford (58.5)
15/4
6
6
4/6F
T: Philip Cole
R: C Spry (58.5)
4/6F
6g real jester (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
7.3
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
16/1
5m blevic (AUS) x lunarclase (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
14.8
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (56.5)
30/1
6m shaft (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Kokoda Campaign Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59.5)
6/4F
5g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess, Tiara Star, Tiarazou, Zoutenant,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Howdee (7)
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
9/1
3
4
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
7/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4.3
14/1
T: S A Clarke
R: W R Davis (59.5)
14/1
5
5.3
Royals (4)
5/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Shiers (59)
5/1
9g catbird (AUS) x sweet humam (AUS) (humam (IRE))
6
7.3
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (59.5)
7/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.6
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
12/1
6g host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
8
10.8
14/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
14/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pride of encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.8
20/1
T: D Leech
R: P Roff (56)
20/1
3f golden lake (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.