Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Darwin Corporate Park Hcp-64 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.73 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (56)
13/2
6g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fort Necessity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Howdee (4)
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59)
6/1
3
2.6
7/2
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (60)
7/2
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.6
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (59.5)
5/1
8g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
5.4
Kayno (1)
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (60.5)
20/1
7g more than ready (USA) x kepola (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
6
5.9
Emjye (5)
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
9/1
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.7
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (55)
10/1
4m real saga (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.9
13/4F
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
13/4F
7g hard spun (USA) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
30/1
11g alannan (USA) x scenique (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Magic Millions (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.75 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (58)
4/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Alexis Jet, Chatuchak,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56.5)
5/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
3.1
15/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
15/8F
7g al samer (AUS) x classical connie (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.2
5/2
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (63)
5/2
10g keltrice (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 3 - Gardens Park Golf Links-Bm54 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/8F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
15/8F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (56.5)
16/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.1
80/1
T: Philip Cole
R: B Huppatz (55)
80/1
4m reaan (AUS) x becoming roman (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
4.1
15/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (55)
15/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
5.4
Exert (4)
7/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.9
Micky (8)
14/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
14/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
7
11.4
8/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (60.5)
8/1
5g keano (NZ) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
11.9
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (60.5)
2/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
15.7
60/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: W R Davis (55)
60/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x fraarie (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Trobis Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.11 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (54.5)
15/4
3f wanted (AUS) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
Winning siblings: Raiza Flame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
10/9F
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
8/1
3c excelebration (IRE) x zumoorooda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
30/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.3
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
11/1
4g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.5
7/2
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (56.5)
7/2
3g pellizotti (AUS) x miss glory (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
28
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59)
25/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Nt News Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.29 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
11/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (59.5)
5/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
13/4
T: C A Conron
R: J Lyon (57.5)
13/4
6g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (58)
8/1
5
2.4
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B Huppatz (55)
100/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x the palace cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.4
6/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
6/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x chokkie (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
6.9
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
6/1
5g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
10.4
Bettsie (10)
100/1
T: S J Dodd
R: P Crich (55)
100/1
7m kheleyf (USA) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
11.9
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
19.2
50/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms K Cross (55)
50/1
7g face value (AUS) x casara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
28.5
14/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.