Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Coates Hire Hcp (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.03 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
9/4
7g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Valleseco,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/6F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59)
4/6F
3
2
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (55)
15/2
7m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
30/1
4m congrats (USA) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.7
7/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (57.5)
7/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Mrs Macs Pies (Bm77) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (60)
15/4
7g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allageri, Nicodame, Unbelievable Buy,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
6/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
Meazza (7)
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (55)
15/2
5g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.2
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
4/1
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.7
Kifaah (6)
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (55)
12/1
6
6.5
Moot (2)
6/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
6/4F
8g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.2
Java (5)
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
15/2
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.23 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (56.5)
10/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2F
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
5/2F
3
3.5
5/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (60)
5/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
5.2
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (58)
9/2
5
6.7
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
7/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.2
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
25/1
7
8.4
8/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57.5)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
26.7
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (60)
7/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 4 - Bridge Toyota Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (57)
11/2
4m war (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57.5)
7/1
3
3
40/1
T: David Waters
R: C Spry (59)
40/1
4g god's own (AUS) x story told (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
4.7
10/9F
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (57.5)
10/9F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.2
50/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
50/1
4g straight (AUS) x princess bling (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: K Gladwin (57)
30/1
7
11.2
13/4
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
13/4
5g redente (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
8
15.2
11/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
11/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x ribbon of faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Thrifty Hcp (76) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.74 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/1
T: Emma Steel
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Peso Maker,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (58)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
6.6
11/4
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56)
11/4
6g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
7
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (55.5)
5/2F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
7.3
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (58)
13/2
5g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10
5/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
5/1
6g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
12
25/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
25/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
15.3
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (59)
8/1
7m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.