Breednet Results

GATTON - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Ray Bachmann Real Estate-Bm55 (860m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.19 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: D Chujo
R: Chris Taylor (54.5)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x sandalwood (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Hecarwee, Red Beard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
40/1
6g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
3
2.1
13/2
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (63)
13/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
Eeyore (4)
6/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Emma Macpherson (57.5)
6/4F
5
2.4
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: P Hamblin (62)
8/1
6g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
3.4
Malefic (11)
40/1
T: R J Milne
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
40/1
6g ready's image (USA) x mesmeric (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
3.7
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
15/2
6g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
8
3.9
6/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (61)
6/1
9
6.4
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
14/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.5
9/1
T: Janene Armstrong
R: R Faehr (58)
9/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Remi Stud (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.01 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Azzareach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/1
5m rocker (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
9/2
5m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.2
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
7/1
5m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
3.3
3/1
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (59)
3/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
25/1
8
10.1
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (60)
20/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
17.9
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x myalla gold (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Emma Ljung (55)
14/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: K Keys
2
1
6/4F
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
6/4F
3
2.3
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Carly Frater (60.5)
5/2
3g top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
3/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.3
100/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
100/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: K Yoshida (55)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (59)
10/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x red lighter (AUS) (red element (AUS))
9
14.2
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
3g rocker (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Gatton Star Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fixation, Ruby Remedy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Cossie (6)
13/8F
T: J P Wallace
R: Chris Taylor (54)
13/8F
4m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.7
9/4
T: B D Azel
R: N Evans (58)
9/4
5m longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58)
12/1
5
7
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (56)
8/1
Race 5 - Tradies Raceday Friday 7/5 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.03 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: John Thomas
R: Emma Ljung (55)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x miss singo (AUS) (big brown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
11/8F
4g jet spur (AUS) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.5
9/4
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/4
3g sizzling (AUS) x demand applause (AUS) (congrats (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Emma Macpherson (52)
20/1
5
4
100/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
100/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
6
5.3
8/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
8/1
3g whittington (AUS) x global connection (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: K Yoshida (57)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8
40/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Sweedman (59)
40/1
4g instinction (AUS) x gemini woman (AUS) (fusaichi ole (JPN))
10
8.1
12/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
12/1
6m sir topaz (AUS) x double up charm (AUS) (charming cavalier (AUS))
11
10.9
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: J Hodge (56.5)
40/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x iluvjill (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
12
22.9
100/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Carly Frater (56)
100/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x silken spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Porters Plainland Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.51 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Dale Groves
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
7/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Home Run, True Kisses, Truly Brook,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: K Yoshida (56)
7/4
3f star witness (AUS) x electric current (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: J Hodge (55)
13/2
5g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.5
Lazaro (3)
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
7/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x zibello (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (59)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
11.1
50/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
12.1
150/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54)
150/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
13.6
100/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x give me room (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
14.1
60/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
60/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 7 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgmt Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.56 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
10/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (59.5)
4/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3
15/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Macpherson (52)
15/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: Carly Frater (54)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
6
4.5
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
9/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
4.9
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
7/4F
4m all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
9
7/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (55.5)
7/2
5g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.