Breednet Results

GATTON - Tuesday, January 12

Race 1 - Agricultural Requirements-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Roke (1)
2/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
2/1
3c mahisara (AUS) x white smoke (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
6/4F
3f domesday (AUS) x carbost (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Royston Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
3
3
30/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (54)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x setfire to therain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.5
5/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
5/2
5
7.8
8/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
8/1
6
13.1
150/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
150/1
3g instinction (AUS) x spectadrama (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm68) (860m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:48.90 (32.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (56)
10/1
Winning siblings: Fair Ruler,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/7F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
4/7F
3f zebedee (GB) x snitzeltime (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Hallside Farm
3
1.5
7/1
T: M A Palmer
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
7/1
4g whittington (AUS) x slugsisterkate (AUS) (pure genius (USA))
4
3.3
10/1
T: B D Azel
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (59)
12/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
4.8
100/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
7g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
7
5.8
5/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
5/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 3 - Rock Trade Industries Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
13/8F
3f dream ahead (USA) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
0.1
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ty Wheeler (52)
5/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
2.4
25/1
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
4
4.2
5/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
5/2
3f choisir (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.7
15/1
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
15/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x ervbefel (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6
30/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x excelette (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.3
11/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
11/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.8
15/1
T: W P Nugent
R: A Spinks (54)
15/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
10.1
Granma (13)
16/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
16/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
11.1
100/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
6g bianconi (USA) x nelson's victory (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
17.9
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
100/1
4m reizarb (AUS) x my eagle (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Gatton View Hotel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.16 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Brendan Butts
R: Chris Taylor (55)
15/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x noname (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Child,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (55.5)
6/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
4.8
11/2
T: R G Kelly
R: B El-Issa (54)
11/2
4
5.2
9/2
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (54.5)
9/2
4g your song (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.2
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: B Moffat (58.5)
60/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x bubble gum betty (AUS) (st averil (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
7
7.3
11/2
T: Cassie Saunders
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
11/2
8
7.5
60/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
60/1
4m over (AUS) x hurricane levity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8.5
12/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
12/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9
Kid Mac (13)
7/2F
T: Jon Walk
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
7/2F
6g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
11
9.8
50/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: A Chau (56.5)
50/1
4m americain (USA) x natural instinct (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
12
9.9
10/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Brendon Newport (54)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 5 - McNeil Farms Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Heart Of Mama, Little Arrows, Vital Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: John Smerdon
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Selina Leef
R: N Thomas (54)
15/8F
4m helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
2.9
11/2
T: Alan Boyd
R: A Chau (54)
11/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.4
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
8/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
T: S Essery
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
12/1
5m publishing (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
8.2
50/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (54)
50/1
6m skilled (AUS) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
11.5
30/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: R Faehr (55)
30/1
3g domesday (AUS) x lozza attitude (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
12.8
60/1
T: John Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
60/1
9
14.6
50/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (54)
50/1
5g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
10
19.4
8/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
8/1
5m polanski (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Race 6 - Lockyer Produce Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57)
7/4F
4g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
14/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
14/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.1
Verve (12)
3/1
T: Andrew King
R: Anna Bakos (52)
3/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
3.2
14/1
T: K J Jones
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
14/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x smart of course (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.4
15/4
T: J A Hanna
R: Angela Jones (52)
15/4
3g the factor (USA) x wild romance (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
3.9
50/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
4m instinction (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
8.7
16/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: N Tomizawa (54)
16/1
5m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.8
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
60/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x open heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
15.1
11/2
T: T J Hurley
R: Alex Patis (54)
11/2
6g top echelon (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
Race 7 - Lockyer Valley Painting (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.65 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: JP Racing
3
0.8
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
12/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
0.9
20/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.1
Cossie (10)
8/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
8/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
1.3
150/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Isabella Rabjones (58)
150/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (56)
30/1
8m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.2
15/1
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
15/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
100/1
9g meld (AUS) x rhell love (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
5.6
11/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Angela Jones (52)
11/2
5m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
6.6
15/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
15/1
6g set alight (USA) x chantruse (AUS) (salieri (USA))
12
6.9
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Zac Lloyd (53)
12/1
6m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Happy New Year To All Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.28 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: K M Schweida
R: Alex Patis (54)
8/11F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
4
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
20/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.5
150/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
150/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (53)
15/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
T: A Donnelly
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
16/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
6.9
15/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
15/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
7
Jomera (11)
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x irgunette (AUS) (irgun (USA))
8
7.8
11/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Melea Castle (51)
11/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
9
8.6
15/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.7
9/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
9/1
4m reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
11
11.7
15/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
15/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
11.8
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
30/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 9 - Riding For Abbie Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (59)
7/4F
4g sidestep (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie/Victory Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
4/1
6m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
16/1
4
2.6
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (54)
20/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: A J Cowell
R: A Chau (55)
12/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
3
11/4
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
11/4
7
3.5
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Meehan (57)
20/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
30/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x veil salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (57)
20/1
8g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.4
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
30/1
10g domesday (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
12.2
15/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
15/1
5m real saga (AUS) x hearty laughter (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 10 - In Memory Greg Steffens (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Angela Jones (58)
6/1
6g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
Winning siblings: Mrs Ed Misses Ed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jim Hanna
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/10F
5g falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Aussie Equine Transport
3
0.6
20/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: W Tang
4
1.4
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
16/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Zac Lloyd (58.5)
12/1
7g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
6
1.9
Aruba (2)
11/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: B Appo (61)
11/2
6g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
2.4
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
60/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
2.5
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
6m pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.5
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
15/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
7
30/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (58)
30/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
11
8.3
40/1
T: Andrew King
R: Anna Bakos (55)
40/1
5g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.