Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, August 13

Race 1 - Stallion Tender Closes Today (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:07.01
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
18/10F
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
18/10F
4m hemingway (IRE) x tinker's flight (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Gear, Star Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M HOPPO (55.00)
9/1
3
3.8
5/1
T: J DUNN
R: J LYON (57.00)
5/1
4g alannan (USA) x m'lady's dance (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
4
4.6
20/1
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (51.00)
20/1
5
4.7
GUUS (4)
25/1
T: R F MOORE
R: B HOPPO (57.00)
25/1
4g perugino (USA) x beauty case (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
T: PETER LAWRENCE
R: W HUGHES (57.00)
40/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x ichipost (AUS) (top post (AUS))
7
6.6
5/1
T: W E SMART
R: S PRICE (57.00)
5/1
4g e dubai (USA) x dancing philly (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
8
7.2
11/1
T: TREVOR DANSIE
R: MS T ZANKER (57.00)
11/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x grand praise (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
8.8
55/10
T: K J MATSON
R: M NEILSON (57.00)
55/10
4g gallo di ferro (USA) x crested fair (AUS) (crested wave (USA))
10
8.9
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: T BAKER (53.00)
8/1
3f real jester (AUS) x communique (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
9.4
35/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: MS C LIONS (51.00)
35/10
4m centre stalls (IRE) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
12
17.2
40/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: J MAUND (55.00)
40/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x belleseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Tolka Stud Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.59
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
4/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: S PRICE (55.00)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: B J DUNN
R: M NEILSON (57.00)
2/1F
4g fasliyev (USA) x marlina (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.7
3/1
T: G P MOODY
R: J POTTER (55.00)
3/1
4m twining (USA) x issapardee (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
3
AKHEE (1)
11/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
11/1
5
3.3
7/1
T: JONATHON MADDIGAN
R: P ROFF (55.00)
7/1
4m super jet (USA) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
4
9/1
T: K M MCANULTY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
9/1
5m saratoga springs (CAN) x kyakatu (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
7
4.6
GODAN (3)
11/1
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (53.00)
11/1
4g akhadan (AUS) x we chase it (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
8
5.5
4/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: J MALLYON (51.00)
4/1
9
12.5
20/1
T: W L PEAKE
R: J MAUND (55.00)
20/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x overseer (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
13.5
11/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
11/1
11
16.4
40/1
T: MS M HODGE
R: MS T ZANKER (55.00)
40/1
12
20.6
25/1
T: G DUNN
R: MS M NEVE (54.00)
25/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x miss octavian (GB) (connaught (IRE))
Race 3 - Lindsay Park 3yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.51
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
25/10F
T: P STOKES
R: T BAKER (56.50)
25/10F
3g blevic (AUS) x laughing jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/1
T: MS H FREW
R: W HUGHES (54.50)
5/1
3f foxhound (USA) x regal tess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
6.2
4/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: J LYON (56.50)
4/1
4
7.9
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (54.50)
4/1
3f danzero (AUS) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
8.9
25/10F
T: G D FRYER
R: M HOPPO (54.50)
25/10F
3f fraar (USA) x lucy's love (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
6
12.1
SUPABET (13)
5/1
T: P L SEATER
R: S PRICE (54.50)
5/1
3f special bond (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
12.7
RAMPUR (4)
50/1
T: J D SMITH
R: MS D CARRIGG (54.50)
50/1
3g bellotto (USA) x patter song (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
14.4
20/1
T: J DUNN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.50)
20/1
3f shinko king (IRE) x giginka (AUS) (gleam machine (USA))
9
17.3
7/1
T: B A EWEN
R: D TOOTELL (56.50)
7/1
3g real jester (AUS) x famous vintage (AUS) (bold rancher (AUS))
10
17.9
9/1
T: BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
9/1
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x goldgift (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
22.5
66/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (54.50)
66/1
3f citizen kane (ARG) x hands full (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 4 - Irish Jockey Challenge Hwt-75 (2200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Heavy Time: 2:36.51
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
18/10F
T: MS H FREW
R: A LECHMERE (65.00)
18/10F
5g saithor (USA) x call the ace (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Banque Breaker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
SALLUM (2)
32/10
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: MS K WALSH (65.50)
32/10
3
4.8
22/10
T: GRANT YOUNG
R: S JACKSON (65.00)
22/10
6g last tycoon (IRE) x lake lagoda (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
7.2
AURION (6)
35/10
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: A CAWLEY (65.00)
35/10
5
20.3
20/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: MS N CARBERRY (65.00)
20/1
5g danzero (AUS) x bouree (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
41.3
7/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: J FOSTER (65.00)
7/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x kate louise (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Race 5 - Oakside Park Hcp (75) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.86
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
45/10
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (54.50)
45/10
6g bellotto (USA) x jazzijo (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lady Phoenix, Lotto Jazz,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: B D BROOK
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.50)
35/10
7g akhadan (AUS) x strawberry cactus (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
0.9
3/1F
T: K M SWEENEY
R: MS C LINDOP (56.00)
3/1F
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x fondest (NZ) (success express (USA))
4
2.7
45/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: MS C LIONS (50.00)
45/10
5g lion hunter (AUS) x matuvu (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
5
2.8
55/10
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: S PRICE (57.50)
55/10
7g canny lad (AUS) x in the club (AUS) (mighty sovereign (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: W HUGHES (55.00)
4/1
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x snare (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.8
5/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: J LYON (54.50)
5/1
5m marauding (NZ) x southern dream (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
T: K J MATSON
R: J POTTER (53.00)
30/1
4g kohaylan (USA) x fuji lass (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Bullarook Park Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.15
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/1
T: MS G HENDERSON
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (54.00)
4/1
4m bellotto (USA) x mean green (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
2.2
4/5F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (58.00)
4/5F
4
3
5/1
T: G L LESNIKOWSKI
R: M HOPPO (57.50)
5/1
4m blevic (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
3.9
25/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (58.00)
25/10
4m secret savings (USA) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: J DUNN
R: A PATTERSON (55.00)
25/1
5g alquoz (USA) x cyanotype (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
7
5.8
20/1
T: J DUNN
R: J POTTER (55.00)
20/1
4g alquoz (USA) x london lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
60/1
T: J G BATES
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.00)
60/1
4g esquilino (AUS) x august ceremony (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
9
7.1
11/1
T: J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.50)
11/1
4m fraar (USA) x vengadame (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 7 - Emirates Park Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:29.94
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: J POTTER (54.50)
9/1
4m urgent request (IRE) x lois emily (AUS) (total look (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/10F
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
25/10F
4g beautiful crown (USA) x fantasies (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: J LYON (55.00)
6/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x dancer's belle (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
4
2
28/10
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (58.50)
28/10
4g belong to me (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.4
11/1
T: C J GRAVES
R: P ROFF (55.50)
11/1
6
6.5
8/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS A HERRMANN (58.00)
8/1
7g king's best (USA) x set point (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
7
8.5
5/1
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (51.00)
5/1
5m minardi (USA) x gypsy way (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
8.9
NESTA (11)
15/1
T: B J DUNN
R: M HOPPO (53.50)
15/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x royal pie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.1
ELMONDO (10)
7/1
T: J G BATES
R: J MAUND (54.00)
7/1
5m monde bleu (GB) x kellydonna (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
10
10.7
25/1
T: B A EWEN
R: D TOOTELL (56.00)
25/1
8g hatta's mill (GB) x be bold (AUS) (no faith (USA))
11
36.8
50/1
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: W HUGHES (53.00)
50/1
4m royal academy (USA) x dallaeni (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Eliza Park Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:43.99
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
HUMAWAY (13)
9/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS C LINDOP (53.50)
9/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x sinclair song (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
18/10F
T: W E SMART
R: S PRICE (57.00)
18/10F
4m rubiton (AUS) x andromaque (USA) (woodman (USA))
3
3.8
25/10
T: F W MEURING
R: M HOPPO (58.00)
25/10
5g akhadan (AUS) x koomeela (AUS) (take your partner (AUS))
4
4.6
35/10
T: D L BAYLIS
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
35/10
5m rubiton (AUS) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
5
5.5
6/1
T: A D DAY
R: W HUGHES (56.50)
6/1
7g staaraq (AUS) x star force (AUS) (northern adventure (USA))
6
6.5
14/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.00)
14/1
7
6.9
30/1
T: JOHN O'LOUGHLIN
R: MS D CARRIGG (50.50)
30/1
4g all lit up (AUS) x skycoup (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
8
7.7
9/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: J LYON (57.50)
9/1
5g genuine (JPN) x perfect manners (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
9
10.6
30/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: D TOOTELL (53.50)
30/1
4m adam (AUS) x lady o'leary (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: MS T ZANKER (53.50)
100/1
11
12.4
40/1
T: A D DAY
R: J POTTER (53.50)
40/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x camicia (GB) (night shift (USA))
12
24.2
30/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: J MAUND (53.50)
30/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x zoie (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 9 - Independent Stallions Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:30.84
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
1/1F
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (57.00)
1/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
45/10
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M HOPPO (57.00)
45/10
4g jeune (GB) x classy looker (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: GRANT YOUNG
R: J MAUND (57.00)
4/1
4
1.7
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B PETHERICK (54.00)
7/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x hawaiian chimes (USA) (chime's band (USA))
5
3.3
66/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
66/1
6
5.5
14/1
T: D A HAYES
R: W HUGHES (55.00)
14/1
7
5.9
100/1
T: A B BESWICK
R: MS S ROWLEY (54.00)
100/1
4g pride and glory (GB) x tracing (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
6.8
11/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: P ROFF (57.00)
11/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x champagne mist (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
9
10
40/1
T: RYAN BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
40/1
10
11.4
16/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: MS T ZANKER (55.00)
16/1
11
13.6
50/1
T: J DUNN
R: J POTTER (55.00)
50/1
4m jeune (GB) x lady maple (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
15.7
35/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (57.00)
35/10
4h alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
13
15.8
20/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: D TOOTELL (57.00)
20/1
4g desert sun (GB) x blazing point (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.