Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, September 21

Race 1 - Terrace Function Centre (C1) (2122m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:22.75 (40.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (55)
18/10F
4m shocking (AUS) x azkaban (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Of Reims,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (57)
6/1
3
6.3
7/1
T: R J Moore
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
7/1
5g frisco view (USA) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
6.4
15/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kate Brooks (57)
15/1
5
7.2
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
4/1
4g keeper (AUS) x trisha's belle (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
12.8
100/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
100/1
5g delago brom (AUS) x light start (AUS) (tristalight (NZ))
7
15
22/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57)
22/10
5g gonski (AUS) x sure paint (AUS) (suresh (NZ))
8
23.2
25/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x nevermore (USA) (unbridled (USA))
9
24.9
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (59)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Book Now-Gawler Cup 23/10 Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.36 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (56)
11/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x pink moon (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/10F
T: Ms G Henderson
R: S Price (58)
16/10F
4g golden lake (AUS) x true yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x stockinette (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.4
Wreaked (10)
55/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jailani Mamat (51)
55/10
5
3.7
6/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: P Gatt (58)
6/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
4.5
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
25/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x miley (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.3
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
6/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x scarlet alm (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
8
9.9
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
8/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x respect sensei (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
21.4
25/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
Race 3 - Goldin Farms Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.00 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
22/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
22/10
3g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Raider, Wandonna,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
18/10F
3c foxwedge (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
25/10
3f smart missile (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
7.1
15/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (57.5)
15/1
5
7.2
15/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.5
66/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
66/1
7
16.2
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (57.5)
100/1
3g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
18.4
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
66/1
3f moshe (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
40.1
60/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
3f dylan thomas (IRE) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Coopers Mdn Plate (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.98 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58)
7/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clipaholic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/1
T: K J Matson
R: J Potter (56)
7/1
3
4.7
4/5F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
4/5F
3g street cry (IRE) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5.1
11/1
T: P F Blanch
R: B Claridge (58)
11/1
5
7.8
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
35/10
6
10.1
60/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: M F Poon (54)
60/1
5m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
7
10.7
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54)
25/1
8
10.9
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
50/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dubai express (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
16.3
30/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
20.8
50/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Todd Pannell (58)
50/1
5g strategic (AUS) x encosta vada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Barry Peter Tribute (Bm56) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.80 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Baikal (12)
15/2
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
15/2
9m elusive quality (USA) x siberie (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Sixty-Six,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
11/10F
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.6
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.4
20/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (59.5)
20/1
5
6.7
40/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (56.5)
40/1
6
8.6
65/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
65/10
7
11.3
12/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
12/1
5g reaan (AUS) x betweengodandmen (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
15.2
40/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x willow flight (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
9
15.3
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: P Gatt (58.5)
20/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
15.6
9/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
4g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
21.3
30/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: M F Poon (56)
30/1
12
22.2
55/10
T: Ms S Barr
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
55/10
5g pins (AUS) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 6 - Gawler South Bakery Hcp (C2) (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.53 (39.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10F
T: M S Minervini
R: M Neilson (57)
15/10F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blowin' Your Mind, Morrison,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: B W Searle
R: J Potter (57)
5/1
5g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
9/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.7
66/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
11.5
7/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
7/1
6
13.3
6/1
T: G P Moody
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
6/1
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
13.4
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59)
11/1
8
14.8
15/2
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
15/2
9
15.4
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: M F Poon (52)
20/1
10
15.8
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
15/1
6g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm64) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.58 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: K J Matson
R: J Holder (58)
35/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (56)
55/10
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x bartizan (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
20/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.7
60/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (57)
60/1
7m fraar (USA) x bobbie deegs (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
6
5.6
35/10F
T: Ms M Smith
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
35/10F
4m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6.7
65/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
65/10
4m savabeel (AUS) x talista belle (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
9
10.1
Scanty (8)
11/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: M Neilson (57)
11/1
6m honalee (AUS) x gold act (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
10
13.2
20/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
11
15.8
55/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
55/10
5m mint lane (USA) x chasing gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm60) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.44 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (61)
16/1
7g face value (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Ilsede, Oriental Sling, She Ra,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/10F
T: G D Searle
R: B Griffiths (58)
25/10F
5g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
3.3
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
15/1
6m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
4
3.4
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
5
3.5
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (59)
35/10
4g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.4
4/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (59)
4/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
7
9.8
Ardere (9)
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
16.4
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57.5)
8/1
9
17.3
5/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
5/1
4m hussonet (USA) x shebeen queen (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
28.9
20/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.