Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, November 21

Race 1 - Goldin Farms-Akeed Mofeed-Bm60 (2125m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.12 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
22/10F
T: R D Daniel
R: D Tourneur (61)
22/10F
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
3.6
16/1
T: M A Faust
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
9g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.7
4/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (55)
4/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5.5
25/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
25/10
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x latin (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
6.1
5/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Coopers Dry Hcp (C2) (1725m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.73 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
16/10
4m sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catch A Fire, Seaburge, Toyetic,
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/11F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (59)
8/11F
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.3
11/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (54)
11/1
5g authorized (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.6
16/1
T: M A White
R: J Potter (54.5)
16/1
5g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
9.9
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
15/1
5m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 3 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm60) (1522m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.12 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
25/10
8g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: P F Blanch
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
9/10F
5m time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
3
0.6
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (59.5)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2.9
45/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
45/10
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
10.1
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: D Tourneur (54)
100/1
6
14.1
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
8g de beers (NZ) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
14.4
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
20/1
4m hussonet (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 4 - Ausbia Electrical Mdn Plate (1522m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.67 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/5F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Hard Promise, More Energy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
10/1
4g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.7
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
5/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
4
3.8
5/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
5/1
5
6
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
14/1
6
6.4
30/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x della leonessa (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
12
66/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: D Tourneur (58)
66/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
21.5
Philton (12)
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (58)
150/1
4g zariz (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
29.8
10/1
T: Philip Day
R: D Tootell (58)
10/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
41.8
150/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (56.5)
150/1
3g big brown (USA) x bab al shams (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Race 5 - Christmas Party 15/12 Mdn (1107m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.50 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
3/1
4m barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: A B Beswick
R: R J Hurdle (58)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
3
1.4
25/10F
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
25/10F
4
2.2
Rizski (5)
25/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/10
3g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
3.3
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
55/10
3f statue of liberty (USA) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
150/1
T: T B Simounds
R: J Potter (58)
150/1
8g golden lake (AUS) x street parlour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.3
40/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Maund (58)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.8
150/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
150/1
5m typhon (AUS) x crystal royale (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3c americain (USA) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm60) (1107m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.09 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
12/10F
6m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unalaska,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
7/1
3
2.4
5/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (56.5)
5/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.6
22/10
T: G D Fryer
R: J Potter (59.5)
22/10
5g kaphero (AUS) x biansassie (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
19.2
25/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (60.5)
25/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Terrace Function Centre (Bm60) (1207m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.75 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Jamie Kah (55)
18/10F
5m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Bwuva (2)
22/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58.5)
22/10
5g mint lane (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
2
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
8/1
5
8.8
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
9/1
6
9.1
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
35/10
4g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
9.3
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
19.4
100/1
T: Donna Ormerod
R: D Tootell (54)
100/1
7m mutawaajid (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.