Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, July 28

Race 1 - Somerset Hotel Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.30 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
28/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
28/10
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
3f barbados (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
3
4.1
35/10
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
3g clangalang (AUS) x carinya lodge (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5
15/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
15/1
5
5.5
40/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x private ambitions (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
6.4
3/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
3/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x della leonessa (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
7.3
25/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x lavenham (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
13.5
22/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
22/10F
3g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:19.60 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
12/10F
3g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brother's Shadow,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (59)
5/1
5g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.3
35/10
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (56)
35/10
4g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
6
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
50/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
7.4
40/1
T: J Bates and A Pearson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
40/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.6
40/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (57)
40/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x tristarumba roo (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
7
10.8
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
20/1
4g reaan (AUS) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
11.1
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56)
55/10
4g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.5
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
8/1
Race 3 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.02 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
55/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
55/10
Winning siblings: Wicked Rhythm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
35/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
35/10F
2g zoustar (AUS) x miss eejay (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $35000
3
7.3
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
5/1
2g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
7.4
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
6/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x spring raider (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
7.5
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
9/1
2f reset (AUS) x wealthy elsie (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
7.7
8/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
8/1
2g barbados (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
8.9
12/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
12/1
2g dedline (AUS) x courage tattoo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.6
35/10F
T: R and C Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
35/10F
2f sidestep (AUS) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
9
17.7
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Alice Lindsay (54.5)
30/1
2g typhon (AUS) x eagle juan (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 4 - Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.96 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10F
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/10F
Winning siblings: Hayzelle, Justica,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: R F Moore
R: P Gatt (57.5)
11/1
3g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.5
35/10
T: D B Aldridge
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
35/10
3f kuroshio (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
4
6/1
T: S G Padman
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
6/1
5
6.4
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
9/1
3f mint lane (USA) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.1
20/1
T: J R Searle
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
7
7.3
15/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
15/1
3f typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
8
10.1
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
13.4
25/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
10
13.6
Trivia (11)
80/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Goldin Farms (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.80 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
5/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
4/1
3f moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
3
4.5
32/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
32/10
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
7.3
25/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57)
25/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
5
7.5
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Holder (58)
5/1
4m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
8.9
8/1
T: Simon Bates
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
6m bianconi (USA) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
7
9.2
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
40/1
4m hussonet (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 6 - Coopers Xpa Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.43 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
11/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (52)
9/1
3
5.8
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
45/10
5g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
8.4
22/10
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
22/10
5
10.1
20/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
6
17.8
15/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
15/1
3f magnus (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
22.9
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Sanders Fodder (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.50 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (56)
18/10F
5m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: D E Magro
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
10/1
4g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
11/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Koidco Limited
4
5.7
65/10
T: Darryl Ryan
R: S Price (58.5)
65/10
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
16/1
5g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
20/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
7
7.1
Rushwa (7)
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
5/1
4g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
8
10/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
10/1
9
8.1
Behave (10)
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.7
Monet (5)
16/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
16/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x katoucha (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.