Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Monday, July 23

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.40 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/10F
3g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Winning siblings: Platinum Marseille,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
30/1
3f pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.5
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
4
2.7
66/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/1
3f domesday (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
7.7
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x rena rush (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
7
8.5
50/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.9
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Nathan Punch (57)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
20.9
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
3f americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
24.9
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
200/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
74.9
15/4
T: J A McLean
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Rex Gorell Family Group Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.75 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: J W Price
R: B Melham (58)
11/4
2g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Melbourne Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
11/2
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x devil's song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (58)
7/4F
2g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56)
15/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
6
5.8
Teebo (12)
4/1
T: C Maher
R: Damien Thornton (56)
4/1
2f stryker (AUS) x recurring (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.6
Rowling (10)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
30/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x yahilu (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x runeasy (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
T: S J Richards
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.77 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
16/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x madame clicquot (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
4/1
3f skilled (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
3
2.3
8/11F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/11F
3g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3
10/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
10/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
30/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: J Duffy (58.5)
11/1
3g king cugat (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.5
80/1
T: G R Wright
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
80/1
4g reaan (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
8/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x silaque (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
9
8.2
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
150/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x bollywood babe (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.53 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dizlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58)
13/4
3
2.6
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (58)
13/2
3f all american (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
4
3.7
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
40/1
2f congrats (USA) x dream diva (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Dee (58)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
40/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
11/1
8
5.4
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
60/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x rivington pike (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
4/1
10
6.4
15/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
4m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
8.2
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Mott (58)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
12
8.7
10/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
10/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 5 - Prestige Jayco (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.69 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
10/1
5m congrats (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brutal Power, Tinny Bar Blue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (59)
3/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x dashelle (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
3.7
7/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Harry Grace (61)
7/2
5m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
7/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: C J Parish (54.5)
40/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
20/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
6.7
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x della mimosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.8
40/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: J Lorensini (59)
40/1
Race 6 - Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers-Bm58 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.74 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
12/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Melham (57.5)
9/2
4m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3.1
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x silver bracelet (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
3.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
15/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x danzarp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (61)
25/1
9
5.1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
12/1
10
6.4
11/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/4F
4m al samer (AUS) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
9.9
80/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
80/1
4g domesday (AUS) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
12
13.4
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Roderick Insurance Brokers-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.37 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvite,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
9/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.1
20/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
6.5
11/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (60)
11/8F
3g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.7
40/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
40/1
4g apologia (AUS) x princess fontaine (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
8.2
15/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
15/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
8.4
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/1
4g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11
150/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Zac Spain (54)
150/1
3g stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
100/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
32.7
10/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
10/1
7h iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.46 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Thompson (58)
2/1F
3f showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excellent Chariot, Getemhel, Meltdown,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
5/1
6g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.2
9/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.2
5/2
T: Ms D Loos
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60.5)
5/2
4g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Chris Symons (61.5)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
5
20/1
T: P J White
R: F Alesci (54.5)
20/1
7
7
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
5m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
40/1
9
7.6
14/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (57.5)
14/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
8.1
Saarlay (12)
50/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Harry Grace (52)
50/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.9
Stormus (13)
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
40/1
6g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.