Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Thursday, January 9

Race 1 - Brown Brothers Prosecco Mdn (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.99 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
9/10F
3g toronado (IRE) x zarenza (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: P Knuckey (58)
13/2
4g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.7
Lambek (3)
16/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (58)
16/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
30/1
5g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
5
3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
12/1
6
3.6
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Ryan Hill (58)
11/4
7
6.4
12/1
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
8
7.1
100/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
5m black tom (AUS) x eucaballo (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
9
8.7
16/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
16/1
Race 2 - Abrolhos Adventures Mdn (1313m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.99 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (56)
5/2F
6m more than ready (USA) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Echo Princess, Kowloon Treasure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
6/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Yu Chiu Chan
3
2.3
6/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
6/1
4m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
2.6
4/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
4/1
6g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
5
2.7
7/2
T: G T Morgan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
7/2
3f galah (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
4.3
15/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: C Nicoll (58)
15/1
4g trade fair (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
20/1
5m red element (AUS) x faenza (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.9
15/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
15/1
10
8
100/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
11
8.6
100/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
100/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Dwt Jewellers (Bm67+) (1413m)
Class: BM67+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.92 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: K Nightingale
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
7/2
Winning siblings: Seeking Time, She's Quality,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
7/4F
9g redoutable (AUS) x secret pact (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3.8
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
9/2
4
6.2
8/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
8/1
5
7
6/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (55)
6/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.4
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
50/1
7
7.8
5/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
5/1
Race 4 - Red Dust Holdings (Bm55+) (1213m)
Class: BM55+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.78 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
13/2
5g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
11/4F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
4/1
7g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (57)
5/1
8g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
1.4
15/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
15/1
6g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
1.5
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
12/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
2
8/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
8/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
2.5
8/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
8/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x andiamo (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
4
Reidy (7)
9/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jerry Noske (55)
9/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Mitchell & Brown Hcp (C5) (1618m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.09 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
4/1
6g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Screen, Picture Show,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
11/4F
5m scandal keeper (USA) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: J F Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
4/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
2
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
8/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
7/1
6
3.6
7/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (56)
7/1
4m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
16/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.4
9/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
9/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56.5)
30/1
6m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
5.8
66/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
66/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1825m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.87 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
11/4F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gloryland, Zipponet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (57)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
0.4
11/1
T: R B Martin
R: Jerry Noske (59)
11/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
0.5
9/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Brodie Kirby (60)
8/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
15/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
3.9
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
9/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
5.1
5/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: T Turner (58)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
12
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
7/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Geraldton Toyota Hcp (C2) (1113m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.12 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/2
T: G W Dupre
R: T Turner (58)
15/2
4m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (58)
30/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
13/8F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (61)
13/8F
4g equiano (FR) x forever special (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
4.5
25/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
25/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4.6
15/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
15/1
5m trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.2
9/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
9/2
5m trade fair (GB) x miss bosanova (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.7
Denga (1)
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Joseph Azzopardi (61.5)
25/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.9
9/4
T: A W Hughes
R: Ryan Hill (61)
9/4
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
6.4
40/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
40/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
30/1
4m planet five (USA) x twists of fate (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
13.5
80/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
80/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.