Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Saturday, January 9

Race 1 - Welcome In 2021 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.51 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/4
4m ouqba (GB) x lady natasha (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
10/9F
4g universal ruler (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
5.8
5/2
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
5/2
4g galah (AUS) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
9.4
30/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x bearded lady (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.52 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (56)
5/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: John Lathan
2
0.2
40/1
T: R B Martin
R: Holly Watson (54)
40/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x always special (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms L Staples (58)
12/1
4
2
9/2
T: P G Moses
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
9/2
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
13/8F
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
13/8F
4m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
6
Howsit (7)
7/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
7/1
3f ouqba (GB) x alinstar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
7.3
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
14/1
8
8.2
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (54.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Gwn Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.68 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x gossamer (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxgossip,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
2.3
7/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Victoria Corver (57)
7/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
2.6
9/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/1
4
2.7
6/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jerry Noske (57)
6/1
6g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
2.9
15/4
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (54.5)
15/4
4g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.5
4/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
4/1
5m ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
6.7
Galaxy (2)
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (60.5)
20/1
4g cluster (AUS) x patsy girl (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
7.3
3/1F
T: Sean Rains
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
3/1F
5g makfi (GB) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
14.7
25/1
T: R R Evans
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
25/1
6m trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Eye Spy Security Systems (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.40 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
9/1
4m magnus (AUS) x keystone rose (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Jessica Bain
R: Chris Graham (58)
15/8F
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Giadresco
3
1.5
11/1
T: W R Parker
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
11/1
5g trade fair (GB) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.8
80/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
1.9
60/1
T: B M Kay
R: Holly Watson (53.5)
60/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.2
16/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
16/1
4g ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
7m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.9
13/2
T: R B Martin
R: Victoria Corver (58)
13/2
6g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
6.2
4/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
8
25/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
25/1
11
9.9
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
40/1
6g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
12
10.5
4/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
4/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Country Comfort Perth (Bm58+) (1900m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Proxy (4)
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Preselection, Regal Capital,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2
5g reset (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2
20/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Holly Watson (53)
20/1
4
2.8
100/1
T: P G Moses
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
100/1
5
3.1
9/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
9/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x san sophia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
11/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
7
3.4
15/2
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (54)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x lady sherifa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.3
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
20/1
9
6.1
13/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
13/4F
6m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
6.3
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Victoria Corver (56)
5/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
11
8.2
60/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
60/1
9g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.1
80/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
80/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Patron's (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.19 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
11/4
6g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quiet Whisper,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.8
5/4F
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
5/4F
5g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
3
2.3
M'lady (6)
11/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/2
6m reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: A P Scally
R: Chris Graham (56)
12/1
5
3.7
10/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (55)
10/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.9
80/1
T: R R Evans
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
80/1
9g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
11/1
6g hard spun (USA) x reflected image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
5.1
40/1
T: K Backshall
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
9
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
20/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
16.4
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms L Staples (59)
100/1
6g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Life Members (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.11 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pagani (13)
9/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Chris Graham (54)
9/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daisy Street, Retribution,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
8/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
9/1
8g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
2.3
9/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Jerry Noske (57)
9/2
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/1
5m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.6
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
9/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
5
13/4F
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
13/4F
5g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.1
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
11/1
7g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
6.4
7/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
7/1
6m trade fair (GB) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
6.9
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Holly Watson (55)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
20.5
50/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
50/1
7g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.