Breednet Results

GEURIE - Saturday, February 3

Race 1 - Chad Wool Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.42
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
Caraha (6)
9/1
T: Mark Cummins
R: Katie Spalding (62)
9/1
5m spinning world (USA) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Californian Man, Iron Boy, Rebelling,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: G R Wright
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
10/9F
5g intergaze (AUS) x moonbi glory (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
1.4
5/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (67)
5/2
4
2
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (65)
5/1
5
6.4
12/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Wesley Boyd (63)
12/1
6
6.8
9/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (64.5)
9/1
3f chat up line (AUS) x sillylala (AUS) (amundsen (AUS))
7
9
7/2
T: G L Bignell
R: D A Stanley (67)
7/2
6g good journey (USA) x kayzarana (IRE) (generous (IRE))
8
12.9
10/1
T: Ms B Jones
R: Mr Michael Gray (65)
10/1
Race 2 - Think Water Outwest Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.17
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
9/10F
T: G R Wright
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
9/10F
6g danzero (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
7/1
3
3.3
5/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Barton (62)
5/1
4
4.1
9/4
T: A M Molloy
R: Wesley Boyd (60)
9/4
7g dane shadow (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.9
12/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Katie Spalding (59)
12/1
7m primus (AUS) x belloze (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
8.2
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
12/1
4g invincible spirit (IRE) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Specialty Fasteners Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.29
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
3/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Maddison Wright (67)
3/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: G R Wright
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
1/1F
6g lord jim (ARG) x peschaniki (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
4.2
5/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (67)
5/2
4g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
6.6
4/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (67)
4/1
5g authorized (IRE) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8
6/1
T: B Robinson
R: Katie Spalding (62)
6/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
9.1
4/1
T: T P Croft
R: Mr Michael Gray (67)
4/1
6g wadham hill (AUS) x rosysgal (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Carter Lindsay Weber Hcp- Cl B (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.67
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
30/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
30/1
Winning siblings: Spare Parts,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: M Wade (62)
12/1
3
2.3
15/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (63)
15/4
4g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.6
5/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/2
6g bite the bullet (USA) x emerged (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.5
10/1
T: Sarah McIlrick
R: Ms P Mills (62)
10/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Wesley Boyd (60)
6/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x she's so okka (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.9
5/2F
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
5/2F
7m supreme class (AUS) x brisk lynn (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
8
5.7
14/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
14/1
6g olympus (AUS) x pipsina (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
39.3
8/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Katie Spalding (59)
8/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Bernie Wilkins Trophy Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
6/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (62)
6/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Fireball, Tispura Tonite,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Steve Beattie
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
10/9F
6g spinning world (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Maddison Wright (62)
7/2
7m haradasun (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
25/1
6g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
2.7
9/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
9/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x paliza (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
7
2.8
5/2
T: G R Wright
R: Wesley Boyd (66)
5/2
9g yasey (JPN) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
2.9
7/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Katie Spalding (61)
7/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x foxy blonde (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Pickles Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.41
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
15/4
T: M J Lunn
R: Mr Michael Gray (62.5)
15/4
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's A Headturner,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
9/1
6m bernardini (USA) x breeble (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Wesley Boyd (60)
3/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: M Wade (62)
10/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x offthepeg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
2/1F
6
2.3
5/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: Katie Spalding (59.5)
5/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.7
7/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.