Breednet Results

GEURIE - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.60
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
5/4
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Maddison Wright (65)
5/4
4m alert (ARG) x marqueen (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boot Queen, Our Enemy,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
2/1
T: Ms D Hughes
R: A Barton (67)
2/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
5.8
11/1
T: G R Wright
R: M Wade (63)
11/1
4
8.9
5/4F
T: M J Lunn
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
5/4F
5m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:57.75
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (65)
4/1
4g chat up line (AUS) x games night (AUS) (shangri-la (AUS))
Winning siblings: Both Ears, Montoya Night,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Sikum (4)
1/2F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Michael Hackett (62.5)
1/2F
5g alert (ARG) x koninderie (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
3
10.6
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
6/1
4m chat up line (AUS) x sillylala (AUS) (amundsen (AUS))
4
11.4
7/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (65)
7/1
4g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
5
12.9
30/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: M Wade (62)
30/1
5g olympus (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
15.4
9/2
T: M J Lunn
R: Mr R Blewitt (63)
9/2
4m toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
20.7
7/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Jody Hughes (62)
7/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:25.60
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
9/4
T: Ms D Prest
R: Jody Hughes (67)
9/4
Winning siblings: Light Verse,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Spud (2)
6/1
T: C A Tyack
R: M Wade (65)
6/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
4.6
13/8F
T: D R Ballard
R: Maddison Wright (66.5)
13/8F
5
13.2
12/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: A Barton (65)
12/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
500
2/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Michael Hackett (65)
2/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
13/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (65.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
6/1
3
4
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
7/2
5g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
5.4
7/2
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Wade (62)
7/2
5m tickets (AUS) x malayo girl (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
5
6
9/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: Jody Hughes (62)
9/2
6
7.7
11/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Michael Hackett (62)
11/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x bazalgette (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
11.6
Iandra (6)
11/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (62)
11/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:23.56
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
7/4F
4g shellscrape (AUS) x camp dawn (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Miss Mellencamp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Michael Hackett (62)
5/1
3
6.8
3/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (62)
3/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
7.9
20/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Jody Hughes (62)
20/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
8
2/1
T: Emma Gill
R: Wesley Boyd (64)
2/1
6g tickets (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
12.8
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: Mr R Blewitt (62.5)
14/1
8g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
13
30/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ridge Wilson (62)
30/1
8
17
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (62)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:37.54
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
4/5F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67.5)
4/5F
4g wanted (AUS) x naughty minx (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sun Samurai,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ridge Wilson (62)
7/1
4g mosayter (USA) x magic arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
5.4
4/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
4/1
4
5.4
11/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: Jody Hughes (62)
11/2
5g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
15.5
5/2
T: M J Lunn
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.