Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 6

Race 1 - Xmas In Vegas - Book Now Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: R WIGGINS (56.00)
5/2F
3f king of danes (AUS) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: M PAGET (56.00)
4/1
3f king of danes (AUS) x military chic (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
0.8
7/2
T: S B LAMING
R: B LOOKER (54.00)
7/2
3f shinko forest (IRE) x dance away (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
3.4
4/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: C REITH (56.00)
4/1
3f belong to me (USA) x caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.7
25/1
T: T TORNAROS
R: D GREEN (57.00)
25/1
5m reenact (AUS) x lizbeth (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
T: R W STEPHENSON
R: GARRY BAKER (56.00)
25/1
7
7.5
5/2F
T: A E BAILEY
R: C WHITELEY (56.00)
5/2F
3f reset (AUS) x la grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
9
12/1
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: M BENNETT (56.00)
12/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x misdirection (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
9.5
7/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: M SPEERS (53.00)
7/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x boston (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
10
15.5
30/1
T: W L KING
R: N THOMAS (57.00)
30/1
4m pierce arrow (AUS) x serinsk (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
16
30/1
T: MS C RICHARDSON
R: T TREICHEL (56.00)
30/1
3f joyeux danseur (USA) x our silver lining (AUS) (sovereign chief (NZ))
Race 2 - New Magic Millions Dining Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: TODD PANNELL (57.00)
7/2
4g noverre (USA) x restless pulse (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: T BAILEY
R: MS K PURDY (56.00)
6/1
3c testa rossa (AUS) x perfect idea (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
3
0.8
10/1
T: N G MCBURNEY
R: M TRAECEY (57.00)
10/1
4g riviera (FR) x flash (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: R W STEPHENSON
R: GARRY BAKER (56.00)
7/2
3g shovhog (AUS) x barrier reef (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.7
7/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: C REITH (56.00)
7/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x savarin (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
5
8/1
T: S C JONES
R: L R DITTMAN (54.50)
8/1
3g carry the crown (CAN) x buenos aires (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
6
GO BIG (9)
13/4F
T: L H WHEELER
R: B LOOKER (54.00)
13/4F
3g catbird (AUS) x snippet's dancer (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.8
25/1
T: S C JONES
R: MS T CHAMBERS (54.00)
25/1
3g clang (AUS) x odalisk (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.2
12/1
T: H H WILSON
R: D TANTI (57.00)
12/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x rose trisanne (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
8.4
16/1
T: J M FORGE-JONES
R: D BARRON (56.00)
16/1
3g joyeux danseur (USA) x kings courtesan (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
11.4
25/1
T: S A DWYER
R: T TREICHEL (57.00)
25/1
4g benji storm (USA) x staraway bay (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
11.5
16/1
T: P J CURRAN
R: M BENNETT (56.00)
16/1
3g anglia (AUS) x semifire (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
14.3
11/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: C SMALL (56.00)
11/1
3g montjeu (IRE) x ethlen (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
Race 3 - Enjoy The Skyline New Yrs Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:52.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: T TREICHEL (57.00)
5/1
2g immovable option (IRE) x bridle excuse (AUS) (white bridle (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
GO CAM (4)
11/1
T: A P WILLIAMSON
R: MS J PIPER (55.00)
11/1
2c mull of kintyre (USA) x special geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.5
6/4F
T: S A DWYER
R: R WIGGINS (54.50)
6/4F
4
3.6
KINGCUP (14)
25/1
T: J ANDERSON
R: M BENNETT (56.00)
25/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x future design (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
5
4.1
4/1
T: K C WOOD
R: M PAGET (55.00)
4/1
2f markane (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: MS C RICHARDSON
R: C WHITELEY (55.00)
16/1
2f shamardal (USA) x snohalo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
5/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: N DAY (55.00)
5/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x growing market (USA) (green dancer (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
T: T BAILEY
R: D TANTI (55.00)
10/1
2f spinning world (USA) x laune (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
9
7.8
3/1
T: S B LAMING
R: GARRY BAKER (57.00)
3/1
2c markane (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - M.M. Cocktail Party 7 Jan (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:17.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: N I OWEN
R: MS B PAYNE (57.00)
20/1
5g kenfair (NZ) x kimaski (AUS) (skiendhu (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: P DUFF
R: N DAY (58.50)
6/1
3
2.9
20/1
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: C WHITELEY (55.50)
20/1
5g irgun (USA) x let's kiss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
4.4
8/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: C REITH (57.00)
8/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x go with the wind (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
8.7
7/1
T: T M WHITTINGTON
R: D TANTI (55.50)
7/1
4g pupil (AUS) x bilistiche (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
9.1
5/4F
T: J P WALLACE
R: L R DITTMAN (55.50)
5/4F
4g faltaat (USA) x snow reason (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
11.4
16/1
T: S B LAMING
R: GARRY BAKER (55.50)
16/1
7h machiavellian (USA) x mystic goddess (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
8
12.4
25/1
T: B R GUY
R: R WIGGINS (55.50)
25/1
5h galileo (IRE) x swiftsynd (AUS) (swift gun (AUS))
9
14.7
60/1
T: A D ROSS
R: N THOMAS (55.50)
60/1
4h semipalatinsk (USA) x sunlight dance (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
10
15.7
30/1
T: R G COVENEY
R: M SQUIRES (57.00)
30/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x sophie's gold (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
11
16
16/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M PAGET (58.50)
16/1
6g chief bearhart (CAN) x gypsy way (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
16.5
BARAKO (3)
16/1
T: R W BRADSHAW
R: TODD PANNELL (57.00)
16/1
13
18.5
GALIUP (14)
7/1
T: S A DWYER
R: T TREICHEL (53.50)
7/1
4m galileo (IRE) x emma's affair (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
Race 5 - Skyline Mezzanine Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: A D ROSS
R: C REITH (56.50)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x monsoon margaret (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: L H WHEELER
R: L R DITTMAN (55.50)
1/1F
4g noverre (USA) x embroid (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.9
8/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: C WHITELEY (59.00)
8/1
4g king cugat (USA) x highly delighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.9
4/1
T: L D KELLY
R: M PAGET (55.50)
4/1
5
5.2
NANIWA (10)
50/1
T: BEN AHRENS
R: M SPEERS (51.00)
50/1
5g press card (USA) x naniwano onna (JPN) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.3
12/1
T: A M FLATLEY
R: B LOOKER (52.50)
12/1
7
6.6
12/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: MS T CHAMBERS (53.50)
12/1
8
10.9
7/2
T: D T KELLY
R: D TANTI (55.00)
7/2
5g catbird (AUS) x casa del mar (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
15.9
30/1
T: JON WALK
R: R WIGGINS (54.00)
30/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x sporting opera (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Pacific Hoseflex Must Go Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:50.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: R W STEPHENSON
R: GARRY BAKER (55.50)
5/4F
4g za-im (GB) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: D P BOWEN
R: D R COLEMAN (60.00)
5/1
7g commands (AUS) x musak (NZ) (palace music (USA))
3
4.5
KELLY (5)
4/1
T: G G KIRKUP
R: R WIGGINS (54.00)
4/1
5g shovhog (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
4.8
10/1
T: K R KEMP
R: TODD PANNELL (54.00)
10/1
6g shinko forest (IRE) x d'flyer (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: D B PEOPLES
R: MS R S MASON (54.00)
12/1
6
5.3
11/1
T: M J MAIR
R: MS J PIPER (54.00)
11/1
7
6.1
10/1
T: W LAWSON
R: B LOOKER (57.00)
10/1
7g celestial dancer (IRE) x himno (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
8
9.9
50/1
T: C J DAWSON
R: C GILBY (54.00)
50/1
9
10.2
5/1
T: DARREN BELL
R: C REITH (57.50)
5/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x tres rapide (NZ) (paris house (GB))
10
12
50/1
T: PETER HAMMOND
R: C ISDALE (53.00)
50/1
8g dust in the wind (NZ) x rox acclaim (AUS) (star acclaim (AUS))
Race 7 - Gctc Kids Xmas Party 20/12-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:16.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: L R DITTMAN (56.50)
6/4F
5g magic albert (AUS) x our rosalind (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lindner Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M SPEERS (51.00)
6/1
6m snippets (AUS) x tarcuto way (USA) (green dancer (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: R WIGGINS (57.00)
5/1
5g telesto (NZ) x tres rapide (NZ) (paris house (GB))
4
0.5
12/1
T: A D ROSS
R: D TANTI (54.00)
12/1
5
0.6
WASHED (2)
2/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: C REITH (58.00)
2/1
4g secret savings (USA) x fonda dancing (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
6
1.1
15/1
T: S C JONES
R: D BARRON (54.50)
15/1
7
5.1
40/1
T: D P BOWEN
R: P TIMBERY (54.00)
40/1
8g citidancer (IRE) x royal ballet (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
8.9
16/1
T: GRANT MARSHALL
R: MS B PAYNE (54.00)
16/1
5g bureaucracy (NZ) x set aside (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
10.4
25/1
T: MARK RENEHAN
R: N THOMAS (54.00)
25/1
8g sandpit (BRZ) x our star tate (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
10
15.4
60/1
T: R C ROWLEY
R: C ISDALE (53.00)
60/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - M.M. Ladies Day 3 Jan Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: MS T CHAMBERS (56.00)
5/2F
4g knowledge (AUS) x ice queen (GB) (kings lake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: C REITH (57.00)
5/1
4m belong to me (USA) x arnil (USA) (phone trick (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: T J CATIP
R: C ISDALE (53.00)
8/1
5m clang (AUS) x lady of hastings (AUS) (harold of hastings (CAN))
4
2.2
16/1
T: S ESSERY
R: O RIDGE (54.50)
16/1
5g clang (AUS) x maizjane (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2
T: B S BALDWIN
R: M SPEERS (53.50)
7/2
4m secret savings (USA) x via mare (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
2.5
30/1
T: T E FAY
R: D BARRON (54.00)
30/1
4m legal opinion (AUS) x professional girl (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T: B C BAKER
R: GARRY BAKER (55.00)
20/1
4g distant music (USA) x billie's dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: M A SIMS
R: D TANTI (54.00)
30/1
9
5.3
14/1
T: S J ANDREW
R: TODD PANNELL (54.50)
14/1
5g pierce arrow (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
10
5.4
40/1
T: JON WALK
R: R WIGGINS (54.00)
40/1
4g high rolling (AUS) x bold elba (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
11
5.9
16/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: C WHITELEY (55.00)
16/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x mardayin (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
6
9/1
T: L J HATCH
R: N DAY (55.00)
9/1
13
6.2
7/1
T: MS H PAGE
R: M PAGET (55.00)
7/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x la grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
6.3
20/1
T: T BAILEY
R: T TREICHEL (54.00)
20/1
5g al akbar (NZ) x talinga belle (AUS) (catrail (USA))
15
7.3
10/1
T: GRANT MARSHALL
R: MS B PAYNE (54.50)
10/1
4h twining (USA) x maraness (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.