Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Apex - Bldg Better Comm. (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.17 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
5/2
4g golden snake (USA) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eye Of Horus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Ian Savins
R: R McMahon (58)
3/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3.3
7/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
7/4F
3g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.8
Fogoso (4)
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (56.5)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Jeff Hannaford Accountants Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Day Trader, Patinage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
7/2
5m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
5.3
8/11F
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
8/11F
5m telesto (NZ) x kicking the blues (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
4
7.3
40/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: Brendon Newport (54)
40/1
5
7.8
Puella (5)
66/1
T: W L King
R: N Thomas (54)
66/1
4m red element (AUS) x ideal sin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
9.8
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (55.5)
11/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x japari (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - Ibs Cards Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (55.5)
8/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
10/9F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.2
7/1
T: P J Balzen
R: R McMahon (56.5)
7/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.6
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.4
6/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.4
15/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: R J Bishop (54)
15/1
7
5.6
Sidere (3)
10/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
10/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
14.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (54.5)
20/1
3f court command (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Hairy Hannaford Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.39 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/4
4g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/4
T: Bradley Smith
R: J P Morris (59)
9/4
4m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
8/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x bareena (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
4.6
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x catch the pussy (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.7
6/4F
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
6/4F
5g meld (AUS) x rhell love (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 5 - Mwm Advisory Charity Race (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.40 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Garry Baker
R: R Plumb (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (54)
15/2
4m bernardini (USA) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.6
15/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
1.1
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/4F
5g ferocity (AUS) x agnostic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.3
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
6
2.8
9/4F
T: Bradley Smith
R: M McGuren (57)
9/4F
6g immovable option (IRE) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
3.8
13/4
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (55)
13/4
4g trotamondo (CHI) x ammoniqua (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (54.5)
25/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
Race 6 - The Mwm Advisory Aoob Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
7/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
10/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.8
7/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/4F
3f pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
5.1
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (57.5)
3/1
4m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
6.9
50/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
4m husson (ARG) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
8.9
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
9/1
7
9.1
12/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
12/1
5m pentire (GB) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 7 - Ob's Never Die B4 Shout Hcp-65 (1800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.15 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
5/2
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Hostwin Vintage, Silky Brown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (56.5)
7/4F
4m court command (AUS) x piaf (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
3
1.1
7/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Michael Murphy (57)
7/2
4
3.6
7/1
T: N L Hilton
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
11.1
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: R J Bishop (54)
16/1
6g benicio (AUS) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
15.4
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (54.5)
20/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x millvstroem (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
15.6
100/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
100/1
8
27.6
4/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58)
4/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Happy B-Day R. Garrett (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Umgeni (7)
15/8F
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (57)
15/8F
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Dusi Canoe, Ensenada, Howick, Sartorial,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
13/2
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
9/2
6m botswana (AUS) x pure sensation (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
6/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
11/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R Plumb (61.5)
11/1
6g more than ready (USA) x eskaw (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
4.6
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
7/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.9
4/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
4/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.