Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 17

Race 1 - Wyndham Vacation Resorts Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.70 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Biagiotti, Crystal Dragon, Rewind Time,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
13/8F
3f casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
4.7
Dylana (4)
30/1
T: David Joice
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
30/1
3f dylan thomas (IRE) x ancient sunlight (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
6
Mytang (9)
40/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
40/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
7.3
40/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
40/1
6
7.6
Unomore (10)
66/1
T: D J Graham
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
66/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x gardner (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
T: N H Boyle
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.9
80/1
T: S J Phelps
R: W D'Avila (57)
80/1
3f saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
17.4
15/2
T: P J Nestor
R: M McGuren (58.5)
15/2
3f commands (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
19.2
100/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x imanactress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
19.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (59)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
24.2
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 2 - Accor Vacation Club Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.50 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
5/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Powder Keg,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.3
Rimmski (13)
40/1
T: David Joice
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
40/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x canteen (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
6.8
200/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (54)
200/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
4
7.2
25/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
25/1
5
8.5
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
11/1
3g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
6
10.3
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
9/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
11.3
200/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: C Small (56.5)
200/1
3g tanabota (AUS) x marjad (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
8
11.7
11/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (56.5)
11/2
3g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
12.2
100/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
100/1
3g nothing to lose (USA) x delicata (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Paul Matts
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
19.7
13/4
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
13/4
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
23.7
14/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (58)
14/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Classic Holidays Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.28 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keen Desire, Spicer,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: J F Meagher
R: M McGillivray (55)
13/8F
3f rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.4
5/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
5/2
3f falvelon (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
7.1
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Cuneen (57)
12/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
7.2
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
10/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x iseult (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
9
8/1
T: B Herne
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
10.8
30/1
T: David Joice
R: S Galloway (57)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Sourcelinx Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:57.01 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Lyrids (2)
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/2
3g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Deep, Fabulous Flight,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58)
13/4F
3f pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
3.5
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
15/4
3f zoffany (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
4
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
6/1
3f wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
5
9.8
16/1
T: K E Sempf
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
16/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.1
6/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (59)
6/1
4g ekraar (USA) x netravati (NZ) (success express (USA))
7
11.6
8/1
T: Paul Matts
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x frisco's lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
14.1
30/1
T: D J Graham
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
30/1
9
17.6
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
10
74.4
20/1
T: Steve Field
R: Gina Mitchell (53)
20/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
Race 5 - Rci Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.51 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Day Trader, Patinage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/8F
T: B Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
13/8F
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
4
2/1
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: Gina Mitchell (55.5)
2/1
5m telesto (NZ) x kicking the blues (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
4
4.2
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
13/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
7.2
12/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: S Galloway (55.5)
12/1
6
8.2
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
10/1
7
9
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Cuneen (55)
25/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
12.3
30/1
T: A F Ryan
R: L P Rolls (56)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x crave (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Ultiqa Resorts Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.26 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Sears
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Conmigo, Die Young,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (54)
12/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
4.2
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
5.5
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.5
50/1
T: J B Petersen
R: L P Rolls (54)
50/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zaozip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
6
7.7
25/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
9
11/2
T: B V Crowley
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
11/2
4m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
10.5
25/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: J Mallyon (54)
25/1
9
11
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
7/2
4m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
11.5
150/1
T: A F Ryan
R: A Dykes (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Cruise Megastore Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.69 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x romance (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (57)
11/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
0.8
7/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4F
3g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
7
15/2
T: W A Baker
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
15/2
5
10.5
30/1
T: A F Ryan
R: L P Rolls (54)
30/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
10.8
Wongur (9)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
11/1
7
11.6
13/4
T: Scott Henley
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4
3g conatus (AUS) x miss yuen yuen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12
60/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (54)
60/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
800
5/1
T: W L King
R: A Dykes (55)
5/1
5g jezadane (AUS) x resolute lass (AUS) (tong po (USA))
Race 8 - Datau Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.11 (40.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/4
3g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Cliff (6)
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: L P Rolls (57)
4/1
3
0.3
13/2
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (52.5)
13/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: R Plumb (59)
15/2
5
3.3
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
8/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.1
2/1F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
8.9
25/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: R Cuneen (57)
25/1
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss pandora (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
9.1
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (59)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x flo jo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.