Breednet Results

GOONDIWINDI - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.21
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: MS S JOHNSON
R: C DIXON (57.00)
6/4F
5g monashee mountain (USA) x valaseeci (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monaseeci,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: MS J CROMPTON
R: S GALVIN (58.00)
5/1
3
1.5
12/1
T: COLIN HAYES
R: C KEARNEY (58.00)
12/1
3g adventurous (AUS) x susie que (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
3
1.5
PONCHO (8)
5/1
T: G R SCHWENKE
R: MS M O'BRIEN (53.50)
5/1
4m danachenka (AUS) x celtic cloak (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
5
5.3
7/1
T: ROLEY WHITE
R: H W MO (53.50)
7/1
6m shedad (AUS) x cenglow (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
6
7.3
5/2
T: M A CURRIE
R: D NORTHEY (52.50)
5/2
4m hayil (USA) x nirez (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
7
14.6
BADOOM (1)
4/1
T: MS S JOHNSON
R: S SWEEDMAN (57.00)
4/1
4g darbonne (USA) x beldere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good Time: 0:58.20
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
12/1
T: R K MAHON
R: MS C BUMSTEAD (55.00)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: R D KIRWIN
R: MS M O'BRIEN (53.00)
3/1F
4m general nediym (AUS) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1
MITZU (1)
4/1
T: P MCEWAN
R: C KEARNEY (58.50)
4/1
4m agnes world (USA) x doree (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.3
8/1
T: THOMAS POPP
R: S SWEEDMAN (54.00)
8/1
4h umatilla (NZ) x lady enterprize (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: H W MO (52.00)
4/1
4m el moxie (USA) x hot set (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
6
2.1
4/1
T: J S DIXON
R: C DIXON (55.00)
4/1
7
2.3
JENMARE (10)
9/2
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: D NORTHEY (52.00)
9/2
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x redgrave (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
8
4.6
7/1
T: E T CAMPBELL
R: S GALVIN (55.00)
7/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x jovial gal (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
7.9
12/1
T: R J MORRIS
R: D LLAMBIAS (52.00)
12/1
5g marechal (AUS) x princess putri (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 3 - Goondiwindi Picnic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/4F
T: C SMITH
R: H W MO (53.50)
11/4F
5g testa rossa (AUS) x centlee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Or Bust, North Lad,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: MS J CROMPTON
R: S SWEEDMAN (55.50)
11/2
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x temple bell (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: R E COLE
R: D LLAMBIAS (52.00)
4/1
5g al hareb (USA) x tristabella (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.3
7/2
T: M J FERNANDO
R: J McKINNON (56.00)
7/2
5g beautiful crown (USA) x santreno lass (AUS) (pride of karioi (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: M J JEYNES
R: C KEARNEY (55.00)
8/1
8g armidale (AUS) x nearly dancing (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
6
3.7
7/2
T: B D AZEL
R: MS M O'BRIEN (52.00)
7/2
7g keltic river (AUS) x commercialism (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
7
11.7
5/1
T: G J PURCELL
R: C DIXON (53.50)
5/1
7g special dane (AUS) x daybreak edition (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.96
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
3/1F
T: GARRY OSBORNE
R: D LLAMBIAS (53.00)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: B J HUDSON
R: MS M O'BRIEN (52.50)
3/1F
5m snaadee (USA) x in good company (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
1
3/1F
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: D NORTHEY (52.50)
3/1F
4
2.6
4/1
T: G J TEAL
R: J McKINNON (58.00)
4/1
6g afleetaffair (CAN) x peer on (AUS) (high peer (NZ))
5
3.4
4/1
T: THOMAS POPP
R: S SWEEDMAN (55.50)
4/1
3g dehere (USA) x my best star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.2
4/1
T: W T MARTYN
R: MS C BUMSTEAD (55.50)
4/1
5m gundane (AUS) x boortkoi glitter (AUS) (lord tattenham (AUS))
7
6.5
9/1
T: G J TEAL
R: C KEARNEY (55.50)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.