Breednet Results

GORDONVALE - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Clarke Trenching P/L Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:04.64
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
13/4
4g furio (AUS) x edenhope lass (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: G Porter
R: J Lambie (56.5)
5/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
3
4
7/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
7/4F
4m freeze (AUS) x ease the tease (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.5
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
7/1
5
4.7
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (55)
16/1
3f furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: F Edwards (56.5)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
8.7
16/1
T: John Kilroy
R: N Yadi (54)
16/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
12.2
Libero (8)
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Shohei Kaya (56.5)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
12.4
7/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
7/1
4g freeze (AUS) x farzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
16.7
20/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (58.5)
20/1
4g escalation (IRE) x sequaboomwa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - U Don't Need A New Roof (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: R Baker
R: G D Kliese (57)
5/2F
5m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Michelle's Gift,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (56)
5/1
4g red element (AUS) x love kylie (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
3
6.8
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Shohei Kaya (61.5)
9/1
4
7.6
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (59)
7/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
8.6
7/2
T: L A Reys
R: M Kai (58.5)
7/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.1
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Cullen (55)
20/1
5m strategic (AUS) x clarion lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
10.9
7/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (59)
7/1
4g court command (AUS) x albertical (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
15.2
16/1
T: J Rolfe
R: S Wilson (55)
16/1
9
18
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: K Rockett (60)
6/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x lady rahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Piccone's Family Group (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: Emily Cass (60.5)
4/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin & Jenny Moses
2
2
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Nelson (59.5)
4/1
6m ready's image (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
5/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.3
3/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (56)
3/1F
6m hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
15/4
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (58.5)
15/4
6g war pass (USA) x chalee (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
6
4.5
3/1F
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
3/1F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5
Stieg (8)
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (58.5)
20/1
9g stromberg carlson (AUS) x cardiff bay (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
5.4
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: K Rockett (58.5)
12/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x brunette (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
5.9
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (55)
16/1
5g remind (USA) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
7.9
8/1
T: J A Parsons
R: F Edwards (58.5)
8/1
9g pins (AUS) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Gary Riches Builders (Bm60) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:20.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: Ms A Thomson (54.5)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x our whitney (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: S Massingham
R: Emily Cass (57)
13/4
7g kaphero (AUS) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: L A Reys
R: M Kai (58.5)
9/4F
6g spinning world (USA) x galimist (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.7
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
10/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
2.7
16/1
T: Danielle Massingham
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
16/1
7m dehere (USA) x fit for a crown (USA) (fit to fight (USA))
7
3.1
7/2
T: Dean Piccolo
R: G D Kliese (61)
7/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
3.6
25/1
T: Glenn Schultz
R: P Cullen (55)
25/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x autumn wings (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.4
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Nelson (57.5)
6/1
10
5.9
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (55)
9/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 5 - Great Northern Hotel Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:49.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (55)
9/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Mig Energy, Uptown Gal,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (59)
6/1
7g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: F Edwards (55)
8/1
11g brief truce (USA) x our mukaddamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
3
5/2
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (55)
5/2
7g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.3
11/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (55)
11/4
7g husson (ARG) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
4/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x jewel of roses (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
8.9
15/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: N Yadi (55)
15/1
8
16.2
25/1
T: Glenn Schultz
R: P Cullen (55)
25/1
7m parameter (AUS) x babe (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.