Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 13

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: A Stapleford
R: J Parr (56.5)
4/7F
3g starcraft (NZ) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Animate, My Beginner's Luck,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
3c kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.3
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/2
4
9.2
20/1
T: Mark Cross
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
20/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 2 - Gosford Farmers Markets Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58)
7/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
4m time thief (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2
5/2
T: G D Hickman
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/2
3f ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.5
60/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
60/1
5
6.4
6/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (59)
6/4F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
8.2
40/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Toms (53)
40/1
5g killy (AUS) x obsessive angel (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Star 104.5 Live @ The Eg (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.03 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (59)
6/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilko, Fine Drop, Miss Beaujolais, Top Drop,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
5/4F
4g pendragon (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/4
3f street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
6/1
7m choisir (AUS) x centous (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (54)
20/1
5g mosayter (USA) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms M Weir (51)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Pluim Group Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ozark (6)
2/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
2/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (57.5)
6/1
4g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
3.8
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/10F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.9
7/1
T: R H Holloway
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x danish puss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.6
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au Metro & Prov Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.03 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
7/4
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
16/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.3
4/6F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/6F
3f commands (AUS) x serenissima (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/2
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5
20/1
T: J Louizos
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.5
80/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M McGillivray (59)
80/1
4g tickets (AUS) x oh what a song (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
15.3
100/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
100/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Melbourne Cup @ The Eg (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.33 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Victoire (58)
9/1
6g domesday (AUS) x gold earrings (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Husband, Radar Love, Studs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
5/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (60)
5/2F
8g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
3.5
13/4
T: P R Atkins
R: B Avdulla (57)
13/4
7g lucky owners (NZ) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
7g danerich (AUS) x doughnut (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.7
80/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (51)
80/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.8
16/1
T: J Louizos
R: C G O'Brien (59)
16/1
5m strada (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6
7/2
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (58)
7/2
9
6.7
16/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x favoured option (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy 50th Ray Lawson Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.53 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Nu Wa (5)
7/4
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
7/4
4g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
6/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58)
9/1
4
3.2
7/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
7/1
4m real saga (AUS) x jade cherie (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
5.4
10/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
8.1
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: R Hutchings (57)
11/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x gardenia (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
10.2
No Bo (9)
40/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (54.5)
40/1
4m big brown (USA) x body beautiful (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
13.1
60/1
T: K P Parker
R: P King (54.5)
60/1
3f skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.41 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Class, Vukan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
3g domesday (AUS) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4g big brown (USA) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
14/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (59)
4/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.3
13/4
T: W T Prain
R: M McGillivray (59)
13/4
4g arena (AUS) x palace capers (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
7
4.3
Taser (8)
50/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
50/1
4g street sense (USA) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
80/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x growing market (USA) (green dancer (USA))
9
7.6
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
3/1F
4g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
11
21.4
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
30/1
12
22.7
40/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: B El-Issa (59)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.