Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Monday, May 7

Race 1 - Mpc Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zanjan (11)
11/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (57)
11/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
60/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.2
40/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
40/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x tantsima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
16/1
5
5.1
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Carla Dougherty (57)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms J Worley (59)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x randwick bound (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7.5
2/5F
T: M J Dwyer
R: A Gibbons (59)
2/5F
3g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
100/1
2f zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
8.7
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
50/1
4m el nino (USA) x miss goody goody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
9.1
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
100/1
2f tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
9.3
66/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
66/1
12
12.4
150/1
T: M C Dobie
R: A Cavallo (59)
150/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x worrisome (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
13.5
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (57)
100/1
4m dusty moon (AUS) x receptive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
14
15.4
80/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53)
80/1
2f dixie prospect (USA) x youthful al (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 2 - Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: P N Mills
R: Qin Yong (50.5)
12/1
4m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Times Ticking,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (58)
30/1
4g new approach (IRE) x very sydney (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.7
Orezira (10)
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
7/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
1.8
8/15F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
8/15F
4m husson (ARG) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
7.5
40/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
40/1
3g roadhog (AUS) x mimesis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
4g five dynasties (USA) x silver tune (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
8.6
Platina (16)
40/1
T: M C Dobie
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
40/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
100/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
8.8
40/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
40/1
3f benfica (AUS) x dreamland (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
9
Spud (17)
100/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
100/1
4g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
13.1
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
3f more than ready (USA) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
16.6
100/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x preparation (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
14
19.1
60/1
T: P L Boyd
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
60/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Have A Quaddie (C1) (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.22 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (59)
4/13F
4g ad valorem (USA) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
9.1
15/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
15/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
4
10.7
10/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (57)
10/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
12.4
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
16/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x lieffy (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
12.7
80/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
80/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
13.7
25/1
T: Marilyn Knott
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
25/1
7m benicio (AUS) x haulrenee (AUS) (race for pleasure (AUS))
8
16.7
100/1
T: G J Preston
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
100/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
17.8
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Chater (57)
60/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
18.4
14/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (56)
14/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x queen camilla (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
11
25.1
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
60/1
6g skalato (AUS) x priceless bess (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 4 - Bective Station (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
11/2
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
2/1F
4m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
9/1
T: S W Thompson
R: A Gibbons (59)
9/1
7g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.2
8/1
T: William Wain
R: Sophia Thatcher (58)
8/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.8
Naoko (13)
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
14/1
6m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.6
16/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
16/1
8
5.4
7/2
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
7/2
8g elusive city (USA) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
6.5
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
16/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x yemaya (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
10
7.6
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (60.5)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
12.6
25/1
T: T J Vidler
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
25/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Rediguard.Com.Au (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.09 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
5/4F
6g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Delightful Day, Delightful Emperor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
9/1
3
0.7
7/4
T: G G Kirkup
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
50/1
6m manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.3
66/1
T: S W Thompson
R: A Cavallo (61)
66/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
3.7
15/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53)
15/2
5m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: G J Watts
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
30/1
5m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
8
4.2
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (51)
100/1
9
5.2
8/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: G M Ryan (56)
8/1
5m floral dynamite (AUS) x sutton manor (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (56)
100/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Arthur Gore Memorial (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
9/2
5g dubleo (USA) x lunalana (AUS) (dexter (GB))
Winning siblings: Spurlana,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (58)
15/8F
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x quillato (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (58)
4/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.8
15/4
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (66.5)
15/4
5g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.3
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (60)
20/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.2
11/2
T: C A Tyack
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
11/2
7g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Lexi McPherson (51)
40/1
8
7.5
25/1
T: P Cleal
R: Qin Yong (63)
25/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Keith Swan Memorial Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.03 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Ms T Williams
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
15/2
4m haradasun (AUS) x salinger's bow (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Giggle Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: M K Mason
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
7/4F
3f dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
0.3
9/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/4
4g ready's image (USA) x inoseyou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.6
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
7/1
5
3
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.9
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
25/1
8
5
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
30/1
9
5.6
12/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Gibbons (57)
12/1
10
9
30/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
4g tickets (AUS) x spicy bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
11
9.7
30/1
T: F J Tanner
R: J Kehoe (55)
30/1
12
11
100/1
T: William Wain
R: Sophia Thatcher (55)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.