Breednet Results

GYMPIE - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (850m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.82 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Rasheed (6)
15/4
T: Greg Hayes
R: Rob Thorburn (53)
15/4
6g pride of dubai (AUS) x flash of doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hez Golden,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
2
1.3
4/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Powell (56)
4/1
5m domesday (AUS) x milliemartini (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Gemma Steele (58)
4/1
5m holler (AUS) x top sight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Willis (56)
7/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x oneliner (AUS) (mr innocent (AUS))
5
9.4
8/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Chris Meehan (58)
8/1
8m love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
11.9
7/4F
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
7/4F
6g jet spur (AUS) x happy friday (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
14.7
Jain (5)
3/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
3/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x sammi jain (AUS) (sammy sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1030m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: M Powell (57.5)
5/4
5m charge forward (AUS) x starlene (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Superlight,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Brodie Moffat (56)
11/4
5m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
3
3
10/9F
T: Emma Hargrave
R: Ms K Gates (59.5)
10/9F
7g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
4.8
5/2
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Willis (58)
5/2
7g jet spur (AUS) x ruggles (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
14.6
15/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Rob Thorburn (53)
15/1
10g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.42 (39.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: P Duff
R: Corey Sutherland (55.5)
1/1F
4g golden archer (AUS) x shantico (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peta Calada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
2
1.8
14/1
T: A J Mead
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
14/1
6g the factor (USA) x limber (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M Powell (56.5)
3/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$60,000
4
2.7
10/1
T: R W Murray
R: Sophie Blunt (55.5)
10/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Rob Thorburn (54.5)
7/1
6
8.5
15/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Willis (54.5)
15/1
5m daunting lad (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
7
9.8
13/2
T: Laura Cronan
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
13/2
4m exosphere (AUS) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.3
6/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Chris Meehan (56.5)
6/1
5m under the louvre (AUS) x grandline (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
14.6
40/1
T: Roy King
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
40/1
10
15.4
6/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms K Gates (58.5)
6/1
4g killy (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
11
19.9
12/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Brodie Moffat (56)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.05 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Willis (54.5)
11/2
6g shooting to win (AUS) x seven love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Rocket,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: R & R Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Booralie Stud
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
2
0.3
6/4F
T: T B Thomas
R: Rob Thorburn (56.5)
6/4F
5m top echelon (AUS) x hannah's wish (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
3
5.8
20/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
20/1
10g arlington (AUS) x last romance (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
6
7/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Gemma Steele (56)
7/2
5m defcon (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9.5
7/4
T: J Wehlow
R: M Powell (60.5)
7/4
4m dissident (AUS) x simply heaven (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
12.5
2/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Corey Sutherland (57)
2/1
5g sooboog (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
14.3
15/2
T: G E Dempsey
R: Adam Spinks (58.5)
15/2
9g drumbeats (AUS) x alberta lane (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1470m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.48 (42.47)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
16/1
10g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
2
0.5
5/1
T: T A Hall
R: Adam Spinks (55)
5/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.5
11/8F
T: J Wehlow
R: M Powell (59)
11/8F
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Stratford Farms
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
4
2.8
Canny Boy (10)
60/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Willis (53)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x canny time (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.8
5/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Chris Meehan (56)
5/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
13/4
T: P Duff
R: Gemma Steele (62.5)
13/4
5h dream ahead (USA) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.6
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
7/1
8g camelot (GB) x let's get famous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
13.1
Biggie (6)
9/2
T: Emma Hargrave
R: Ms K Gates (55)
9/2
9
16.1
12/1
T: B C Gill
R: Sophie Blunt (55)
12/1
9g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
26.4
11/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rob Thorburn (60)
11/2
7g proisir (AUS) x tappy lee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.