Breednet Results

HEALESVILLE - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Tim Grace (67)
2/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x fly for gold (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Cuthbert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (65)
5/2
4m wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
4.1
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms M Morris (65)
9/1
4m polanski (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
4.2
9/1
T: P Lang
R: J Eady (65)
9/1
4m bullet train (GB) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Caitlin King (67)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
8.7
7/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
7/4F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x bold cheree (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
10.7
16/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms D Walker (65)
16/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x rococo blaze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
18.7
12/1
T: D B Ferguson
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
12/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x kintyre lady (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.92
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
T: R C Manning
R: Mr G Seccombe (66)
5/2
6m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flirtatious Femme,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms T Johnson (61)
8/1
9m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.1
4/7F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
4/7F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
5.7
9/2
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (63)
9/2
5g stryker (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.65
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
7/4
6g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/4F
T: T Kilgower
R: Tim Grace (63)
5/4F
3
4.2
Kumo (5)
11/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms M Morris (63)
11/4
8g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
6.4
4/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
4/1
11g al maher (AUS) x miss tinkerbell (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.96
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/4F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
5/4F
5m barely a moment (AUS) x leica belle (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birdman, Painted Cloud,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms T Johnson (61)
6/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
10.3
11/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (63)
11/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
10.4
6/1
T: Ms D Nardino
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
6/1
7g ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
13.4
9/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
9/4
7g excellent art (GB) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
15.4
9/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Ms D Walker (63)
9/1
5g danerich (AUS) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (1) (1650m)
Class: Restricted Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.76
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
7/4
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Command A Heart, Press Release,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/5F
T: P A Healey
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
4/5F
5g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
2.7
5/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (64.5)
5/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:50.19
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (74)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Bacchanal Woman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
4/1
9g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
3
6.6
2/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (64)
2/1
9g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.