Breednet Results

HILLSTON - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.70
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
5/1
T: G D'ALTORIO
R: R SUE-SAN (56.00)
5/1
4g helissio (FR) x lean (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: La La La, Melody Green,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8
T: R E HOGAN
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
11/8
4g sports works (AUS) x even exchange (AUS) (sir samuel (USA))
3
2
5/4F
T: B N MOLLOY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
5/4F
5g marechal (AUS) x ranchez (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
4
4
4/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
4/1
3g way of light (USA) x river bend lady (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
4.8
16/1
T: JAMES BOLGER
R: B VALE (58.00)
16/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: G D'ALTORIO
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
12/1
7
10.9
4/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J STARR (56.00)
4/1
4m danehill star (AUS) x miss bulla (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:58.20
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
HERESY (3)
10/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J STARR (54.00)
10/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x miss believe (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Testimonial,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: RONALD BELL (57.00)
1/2F
4g fubu (AUS) x vain baroness (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
3
5.3
14/1
T: MS H SMITH
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
14/1
7g king of kings (IRE) x maya (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
5.5
8/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
8/1
3f zeditave (AUS) x la vita ebella (AUS) (northern state (USA))
5
6.8
10/1
T: NEIL NISBET
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
10/1
8m marwina (AUS) x bessona (AUS) (surrey flight (AUS))
6
7.9
11/1
T: H W MARSDEN
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
11/1
7
21.1
11/4
T: H W MARSDEN
R: B VALE (54.00)
11/4
4m under a spell (AUS) x spring view (AUS) (northern spring (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
LAMARO (3)
2/1F
T: N F THOMPSON
R: R SUE-SAN (55.00)
2/1F
4g helissio (FR) x dorothea dance (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Baby Dean, Smoking Aces, Smoking Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
4/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: B VALE (59.00)
8/1
8g hennessy (USA) x consular belle (CAN) (pro consul (CAN))
4
3.4
11/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J STARR (54.00)
11/1
5g bellotto (USA) x la vita ebella (AUS) (northern state (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: MS H SMITH
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
12/1
6g jeune (GB) x scarlet rocket (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.2
3/1
T: N E LOY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
3/1
3g rohatyn (NZ) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
T: C A TYACK
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
20/1
8g sports works (AUS) x brookleigh (AUS) (generation (AUS))
8
8.8
9/4
T: A M MOLLOY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
9/4
6m forest glow (USA) x razelta (AUS) (sumayr (IRE))
9
9
25/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
25/1
5g marwina (AUS) x our ollie (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:26.10
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
8/11F
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.00)
8/11F
4m high rolling (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J STARR (56.50)
2/1
3
2.7
12/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: RONALD BELL (54.50)
12/1
4m promontory gold (USA) x location (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.7
2/1
T: N E LOY
R: R SUE-SAN (56.00)
2/1
3g tailings (USA) x doyenne fille (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
4.8
TAHULA (6)
7/1
T: JAMES BOLGER
R: B VALE (56.50)
7/1
4g taos (AUS) x love to hula (AUS) (french current (AUS))
6
8.1
12/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: B MURPHY (56.50)
12/1
4m promontory gold (USA) x eurimbla edition (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
Race 5 - Hillston Cup (67) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:45.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/1
T: JAMES BOLGER
R: B VALE (54.00)
9/1
6g taos (AUS) x meteors (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J STARR (58.00)
5/2
8g bellotto (USA) x saytana (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1
6/4F
T: T D CAREY
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
6/4F
6g marwina (AUS) x our ollie (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
4
1.7
13/8
T: BILL HAYES
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.00)
13/8
9g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x seek (AUS) (aurealis (AUS))
5
4.4
7/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
7/1
7g hula chief (NZ) x miss ugly (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
6
5.7
GRIMM (4)
12/1
T: J TYACK
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
12/1
5g strategic (AUS) x fairytales (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (57) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good Time: 1:31.10
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/4F
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
5/4F
8m lochrae (AUS) x just you and me (AUS) (right tack (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
4/1
4m noverre (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J STARR (54.00)
10/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x rory's leap (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
4
5.8
5/2
T: N F THOMPSON
R: RONALD BELL (56.00)
5/2
8g baryshnikov (AUS) x canny belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.9
SIGNAL (1)
9/4
T: B A MURRAY
R: B VALE (58.50)
9/4
5g langfuhr (CAN) x rancho miss (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
6
8.2
6/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
6/1
5g all chatter (USA) x dapper shaker (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
15.4
7/1
T: MS M TEALE
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.00)
7/1
7g sky chase (NZ) x count her feet (AUS) (counterfeit (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.