Breednet Results

HOBART - Saturday, January 31

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:16.61
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (56.50)
16/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
UMEAKA (2)
30/1
T: K C HANSON
R: SHUJI AMANO (58.00)
30/1
4g partners choice (USA) x deep bench (AUS) (double income (AUS))
3
1.1
25/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
25/1
4m savoire vivre (GB) x sonic (AUS) (raveneaux (AUS))
4
1.4
ELLOPET (15)
100/1
T: MICHAEL HART
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.50)
100/1
3f matsqui (AUS) x rose la dane (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
1.9
5/2F
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
5/2F
3g atlantis prince (GB) x honey of mine (AUS) (prince of nime (AUS))
6
2.3
200/1
T: T W EVANS
R: K W LEUNG (51.50)
200/1
3f atlantis prince (GB) x little grace (AUS) (raison d'etre (NZ))
7
3.1
15/2
T: L WATLING
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
15/2
4m west quest (CAN) x better blend (AUS) (northern reward (AUS))
8
3.4
8/1
T: D M BRAZENDALE
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
8/1
4m newtown jet (USA) x perec (AUS) (demus (AUS))
9
5.4
16/1
T: M BURLES
R: J MASKIELL (54.50)
16/1
3g royal tryst (USA) x west with pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
5.7
5/1
T: G S WHITE
R: MS C LINDOP (56.00)
5/1
4m promontory gold (USA) x lady jill (AUS) (undercut (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: C M HOOPER (56.50)
100/1
5m steel heart (NZ) x never idle (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
12
7.2
16/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: M HOROBIN (58.00)
16/1
4g super jet (USA) x kulka's best (AUS) (best western (AUS))
13
9.7
100/1
T: DIANNE RAY-LUTTRELL
R: T ATKIN (56.00)
100/1
4m savoire vivre (GB) x loch clair (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
14
11.2
4/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (56.50)
4/1
3g partners choice (USA) x scented quill (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
15
15.7
50/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (56.00)
50/1
4m west quest (CAN) x tasplika (AUS) (papal power (USA))
Race 2 - Navy Week Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:42.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
16/1
4m west quest (CAN) x populaire (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Innocence,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: M HOROBIN (56.00)
50/1
6m bianconi (USA) x echarpe (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
20/1
4
4.4
15/1
T: L A WELLS
R: J MASKIELL (54.00)
15/1
5h attention getter (AUS) x litbit (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T: T M ROLES
R: R T TREMSAL (56.00)
8/1
4g pentire (GB) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5.1
9/2
T: RICHARD LAMING
R: MS J DA ROSE (58.00)
9/2
7
5.2
5/2F
T: G S WHITE
R: MS C LINDOP (58.00)
5/2F
4g newtown jet (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.2
11/2
T: R T CARR
R: B McCOULL (57.50)
11/2
3g matsqui (AUS) x blue shivoo (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
9
8.7
SHONTAY (13)
10/1
T: R SEYMOUR
R: S MASKIELL (54.50)
10/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x blessed by all (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
10
11.2
25/1
T: RAYMOND WORBEY
R: P MERTENS (58.00)
25/1
6g strathmore lad (AUS) x little cost (AUS) (cost control (USA))
11
11.3
40/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: C M HOOPER (56.50)
40/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x our impala (AUS) (humam (IRE))
12
11.8
50/1
T: G J McCULLOCH
R: MS D PARISH (56.00)
50/1
5m west quest (CAN) x rise to the stars (AUS) (exit five b (USA))
13
12.1
16/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
16/1
3g matsqui (AUS) x plane simple (AUS) (tristaplane (NZ))
14
15.1
40/1
T: BRENDAN MCSHANE
R: K W LEUNG (51.00)
40/1
4m west quest (CAN) x coming at you (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
Race 3 - Winning Edge Presentations-C4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:07.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/5F
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (58.00)
1/5F
5m commands (AUS) x gold tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
9/2
4m ladoni (GB) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: MS V RHIND
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
16/1
6g pinnacles check (AUS) x baby mac (AUS) (brave regent (CAN))
4
6.1
50/1
T: R T CARR
R: L McGILL (53.50)
50/1
6m bialia (AUS) x never idle (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
5
6.3
4/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: R T TREMSAL (58.00)
4/1
5g zariz (AUS) x bittangabee bay (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
6.6
8/1
T: MS J JAMES
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
8/1
6g mind games (GB) x a rip (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
T: GLENN MASSEY
R: R KEOGH (53.50)
12/1
8
18.3
80/1
T: A E ROACH
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.50)
80/1
7g rokosz (USA) x follow suit (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
9
18.5
SHINKA (6)
8/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
8/1
5m shinko forest (IRE) x torelgo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:27.45
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: A E ROACH
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
30/1
5m jeune (GB) x aden (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bionic Star, Maroch, Specialist,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: MARK EVERETT
R: P MERTENS (54.50)
11/2
5m star avenger (AUS) x classic bullion (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
2
3/1F
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
3/1F
4g matsqui (AUS) x coco slippers (AUS) (sealed bid (NZ))
4
3
13/4
T: KELLIE LAURENCE
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
13/4
5m pupil (AUS) x suvari (NZ) (valley of carome (NZ))
5
4.5
15/2
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (55.00)
15/2
4m general nediym (AUS) x la fontaine (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
6.3
40/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (57.00)
40/1
4g west quest (CAN) x dreams of ireland (AUS) (st. briavels (GB))
7
12.3
15/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
15/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kinlochleven (AUS) (king tobias (AUS))
8
12.4
60/1
T: MS H PAUL
R: R T TREMSAL (53.00)
60/1
4m grand royale (USA) x daydream star (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
9
14.7
20/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
20/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x rababa (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
10
16.2
9/1
T: G S WHITE
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
9/1
4g special bond (AUS) x gold (AUS) (phizam (NZ))
11
16.5
10/1
T: L A WELLS
R: SHUJI AMANO (55.50)
10/1
5g weasel clause (AUS) x poacher's queen (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
12
19.3
60/1
T: PAUL JONES
R: T ATKIN (55.50)
60/1
4g canny lad (AUS) x avalazar (AUS) (night shift (USA))
13
19.6
60/1
T: M A GANDERTON
R: K W LEUNG (51.00)
60/1
4m west quest (CAN) x pia boomba (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 5 - Betfair Carbine Club Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:07.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: B McCOULL (55.00)
9/4F
3f commands (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: MS C CROOK
R: S MASKIELL (55.00)
7/2
3f hatta's mill (GB) x go ali (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
3
1
ARAYA (8)
16/1
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (55.00)
16/1
3f telesto (USA) x tipsy tapper (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
5/1
3f gundane (AUS) x jala gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.9
5/2
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (55.00)
5/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
6.7
25/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: P MERTENS (57.00)
25/1
3g telesto (USA) x bluewin (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
T: R T CARR
R: L McGILL (57.00)
30/1
3c estambul (ARG) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
7.1
LAVACA (2)
30/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: C M HOOPER (57.00)
30/1
3c west quest (CAN) x silver wire (AUS) (double income (AUS))
9
10.9
50/1
T: T W BLACKER
R: R T TREMSAL (57.00)
50/1
3c viscount (AUS) x elfin hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
12.7
50/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: A DARMANIN (55.00)
50/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x simply chic (USA) (simply majestic (USA))
Race 6 - Ingham Jockey Club Cup (2100m)
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:13.32
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D A COUSINS
R: S MASKIELL (57.50)
7/2
7g ladoni (GB) x taroona bay (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: MS J RICHARDS
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
15/4
3
0.3
5/2F
T: PAUL JONES
R: MS D PARISH (53.00)
5/2F
6g scenic express (AUS) x ronalee (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
4
0.6
13/4
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (57.00)
13/4
9g ladoni (GB) x royal theme (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: T W BLACKER
R: SHUJI AMANO (53.00)
30/1
7g dieu d'or (AUS) x mustin belle (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.00)
20/1
7g ladoni (GB) x bright hopes (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
10.9
LADETO (5)
10/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
10/1
7g ladoni (GB) x devon toast (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
8
17.4
20/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: J MASKIELL (53.00)
20/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x gifted flyer (AUS) (sackford (USA))
9
19.7
25/1
T: A E ROACH
R: L McGILL (53.00)
25/1
7g perugino (USA) x key bit (NZ) (tights (USA))
10
21.7
ESTEREL (10)
20/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
20/1
6g west quest (CAN) x miss clavel (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
Race 7 - Elwick Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:08.49
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M J ALLEN (55.00)
9/4F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Deora, Emira,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: M A GANDERTON
R: MS C LINDOP (57.00)
9/2
2c catbird (AUS) x you know when (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
1.9
12/1
T: DEAN WELLS
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
12/1
2c rock of gibraltar (IRE) x china jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (55.00)
4/1
2f delago brom (AUS) x dantessa (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: T W EVANS
R: P MERTENS (55.00)
30/1
2f telesto (USA) x cattle kate (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
6
7
CAPONE (1)
14/1
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: B McCOULL (57.00)
14/1
7
10.3
VEISS (9)
80/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: C M HOOPER (55.50)
80/1
2f reset (AUS) x love from above (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
10.8
66/1
T: J W KEYS
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
66/1
9
10.9
7/1
T: L A WELLS
R: SHUJI AMANO (55.00)
7/1
2f savoire vivre (GB) x royal egypt (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
10
12.2
TRUSTEY (10)
20/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: J MASKIELL (55.00)
20/1
2f e dubai (USA) x rustican (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
13.2
150/1
T: R T CARR
R: M GUTHRIE (55.50)
150/1
2f west quest (CAN) x raschino (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
12
14.7
7/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (55.00)
7/1
2f denon (USA) x anitores (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Cadbury Tasmanian Derby (2200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:21.45
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: M G PRICE
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
11/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
1/1F
3g galileo (IRE) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: S MASKIELL (57.00)
5/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x marsiliana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
7.1
11/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: P MERTENS (55.00)
11/1
5
9.6
30/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: J MASKIELL (57.00)
30/1
3c carnegie (IRE) x kwatcha (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
6
12.6
100/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (57.00)
100/1
3g grandera (IRE) x shasmin (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
14.1
150/1
T: G S WHITE
R: C M HOOPER (57.00)
150/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
15.9
60/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: M HOROBIN (57.00)
60/1
3g atlantis prince (GB) x beautiful miss (AUS) (river master (USA))
9
21.9
20/1
T: J L KEYS
R: MS C LINDOP (57.00)
20/1
3g alannan (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
99.9
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
7/2
Race 9 - Bow Mistress Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:13.81
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4F
T: J F MOLONEY
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Flybefree, Pass The Post, Yoyo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
5/1
4m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x ruffles (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: A R MCGREGOR
R: J MASKIELL (56.50)
20/1
4m tuscanos (AUS) x high price (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (56.50)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x noonabelle (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
5
2.5
66/1
T: L A WELLS
R: SHUJI AMANO (56.50)
66/1
4m clang (AUS) x tichiba (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
2.7
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (56.50)
4/1
4m dehere (USA) x kapchat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: G S WHITE
R: M GUTHRIE (56.50)
40/1
5m snaadee (USA) x angelika (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
4.8
12/1
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: B McCOULL (56.50)
12/1
5m west quest (CAN) x entally (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
5.1
CREPES (6)
40/1
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: A DARMANIN (56.50)
40/1
6m commands (AUS) x doughnut (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5.9
15/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: L McGILL (53.00)
15/2
3f reset (AUS) x border reverie (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
11
7.7
100/1
T: G S WHITE
R: R T TREMSAL (56.50)
100/1
5m genuine (JPN) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
12
9
25/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: T ATKIN (56.50)
25/1
13
10.5
20/1
T: G S WHITE
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
20/1
4m spartacus (AUS) x cross your fingers (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
Race 10 - Jayco Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Dead Time: 1:14.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: R KEOGH (54.00)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
PERERO (3)
13/2
T: MS V RHIND
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
13/2
3
0.5
20/1
T: M BURLES
R: T ATKIN (55.50)
20/1
4m telesto (USA) x mighty if (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
4
0.6
5/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (56.50)
5/1
7g jugah (USA) x sweet truce (AUS) (pax in bello (USA))
5
0.9
5/2F
T: S B and R LAMING
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
5/2F
6
2.7
14/1
T: T YOUNG
R: MS D PARISH (58.00)
14/1
4g promontory gold (USA) x walk easy (AUS) (head over heels (FR))
7
3.7
20/1
T: MS K MCCARTHY
R: J MASKIELL (54.00)
20/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x dark look (AUS) (total look (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
20/1
3g arazi (USA) x dancing spy (AUS) (prince spy (IRE))
9
5.3
50/1
T: L A WELLS
R: K W LEUNG (51.50)
50/1
4g west quest (CAN) x rishanna (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
10
5.7
9/2
T: T W EVANS
R: MS C LINDOP (57.00)
9/2
4g telesto (USA) x brave and proud (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
11
6.7
50/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: M HOROBIN (57.50)
50/1
8g ascot knight (CAN) x pamela diane (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
12
6.9
30/1
T: STEVE BRAZENDALE
R: Y NISHITANI (54.00)
30/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x hot dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
13
7.7
30/1
T: L WATLING
R: S MASKIELL (56.00)
30/1
6g over (AUS) x sweet flame (AUS) (brigand (USA))
14
8.5
50/1
T: L R LASKEY
R: J RIORDAN (55.00)
50/1
6g spartacus (AUS) x handsaway (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
9
100/1
T: L WATLING
R: C M HOOPER (57.50)
100/1
10g first norman (USA) x better blend (AUS) (northern reward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.