Breednet Results

HOBART - Friday, November 18

Race 1 - Luxbet.Com (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.40 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
5/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscay Barb, Roo Barb,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sherry Barr (53)
7/4
7m host (CHI) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
5/1
4
6.1
9/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
9/1
5
6.9
12/1
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (55)
12/1
6
10.4
20/1
T: D L Brunton
R: D Pires (55.5)
20/1
9g barton gate (AUS) x gray o'toole (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 2 - Luxbet Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.41 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
10/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: New Vision,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/7F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
4/7F
3g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.1
7/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
2.3
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
11/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.79 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
9/10F
6m danerich (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
3/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
15/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
3g west quest (CAN) x broadway royale (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
15/1
4m happy giggle (AUS) x ellie cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.3
15/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
15/2
5g purrealist (AUS) x partysinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: J E Hill
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
40/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x deb's pride (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: T Baker (57)
25/1
3g host (CHI) x my tallulah (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
10.1
80/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: C Luttrell (57)
80/1
3g west quest (CAN) x danviva (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
11.1
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
100/1
11
11.6
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
66/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
11.8
100/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
100/1
4g god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
30.3
80/1
T: R T Carr
R: Shuji Amano (55)
80/1
3f tough speed (USA) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Elwick Functions & Events Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.82 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ismail Toker (57)
13/2
3g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
6/4F
3f strategic (AUS) x country matters (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
25/1
4
0.6
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
5/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x sweet choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
T: Christie Burt
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.8
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
40/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x dallaeni (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Raquel Clark (55)
25/1
4m savoire vivre (GB) x extender (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
8
6.4
80/1
T: R T Carr
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
80/1
5m estambul (ARG) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.9
13/2
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (55)
13/2
3f west quest (CAN) x winning streak (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
30/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x dantessa (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
11
31.6
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
25/1
3g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 5 - Wolf Blass Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/2F
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (58)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Want To Be A Hippy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
5/2
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ismail Toker (54)
10/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x spinnaker (GB) (nashwan (USA))
4
3.1
Milson (4)
25/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
25/1
9g reset (AUS) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.9
30/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
30/1
8m helike (USA) x parterre (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7.9
Squire (8)
30/1
T: Paul Maher
R: C Luttrell (54)
30/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x red jesteress (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
20.4
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (58)
14/1
5g domesday (AUS) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.64 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
3/1F
3f pluck (USA) x our seventh heaven (NZ) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Celestial Story, Tenere,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
3f reset (AUS) x above reproach (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
40/1
4m wanted (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
1.7
11/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
11/1
5m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
5
2
3/1F
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (58)
3/1F
3g host (CHI) x she's magnificent (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
2.5
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
7/2
4g pins (AUS) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
3
12/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms S Catania (56)
12/1
5m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
8
4.3
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Raquel Clark (57)
8/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x la caverna (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (53)
40/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x flamburr (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
6.6
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
10/1
3f equiano (FR) x lunar manatee (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Hobart Cup Feb 5th (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.50 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
2/1F
7g bernardini (USA) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
7/1
6m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1
5/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
5/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x silver and roses (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.5
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (54)
15/2
7m commands (AUS) x guilt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (54)
8/1
4m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
6.3
20/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (54)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x palm beach (ARG) (logical (USA))
7
14.6
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Raquel Clark (53)
11/4
5m hard spun (USA) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 8 - Pure Blonde Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Boart (3)
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (58)
7/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
8/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
0.8
5/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (56)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
2.8
4/1F
T: J E Hill
R: T Baker (57.5)
4/1F
6
4.3
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
11/1
7
4.6
15/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Darmanin (57)
15/2
6g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
8
5.9
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
7/1
7m helike (USA) x mighty if (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
9
6
10/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
10/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
16.5
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x fragilistic (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.