Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, November 27

Race 1 - Raine/ Horne Eastern Shore Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.58 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5F
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
2/5F
2f needs further (AUS) x your call (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
6/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Catania (57)
12/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
4
3.4
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
14/1
2c cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
7.2
13/2
T: M Burles
R: C J Parish (57)
13/2
2f anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
8.5
30/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
30/1
2g moshe (AUS) x rock lyric (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Tassie Cycles Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.77 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
11/4
3g wanted (AUS) x aceland (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
14/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
2
0.2
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
15/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
0.4
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
15/8F
4m keano (NZ) x inodal lass (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
0.6
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
9/2
3g west quest (CAN) x broadway royale (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
30/1
7
5.4
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
40/1
8
10.4
25/1
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (55)
25/1
Race 3 - Tony Carrick 3yo Vase (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.36 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (54)
25/1
3f reset (AUS) x above reproach (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (59)
6/4F
3g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
0.6
2/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B McCoull (59)
2/1
3g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.7
10/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (55)
10/1
3g host (CHI) x she's magnificent (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
1
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
6/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
2
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55.5)
11/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
9.8
30/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
3g congrats (USA) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Rogerson/ Birch Surveyors-Bm72 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
13/2
5m sharkbite (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Zatacla,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
13/4
5m big brown (USA) x bellasham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
5/2F
6m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.8
11/4
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (57)
11/4
5m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
30/1
6
4.3
Naadam (1)
9/2
T: G S White
R: B McCoull (59)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x feerique (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
20/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x gelignite speed (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Race 5 - Raine & Horne Hobart Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.20 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (59)
11/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cost Dave A Penny, Kel's Star,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: G S White
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
15/2
5g dangerous (AUS) x hot as (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
20/1
5m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
13/2
5
3.4
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
25/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
4.7
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
30/1
4m wanted (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
4.9
20/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (55)
20/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x flamburr (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
5.9
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
8/11F
6m danerich (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ismail Toker (55)
16/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
10
8.2
50/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Sherry Barr (54.5)
50/1
7g tough speed (USA) x alirhap (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
11
12
60/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
60/1
5m duporth (AUS) x modellastic (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Raine & Horne Kingston Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.38 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
11/8F
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
60/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (56.5)
60/1
5g de beers (NZ) x my fancy (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.2
7/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (59)
7/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x steloka (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
4
1.5
Boart (7)
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
7/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
7/2
5m monashee mountain (USA) x elle oh elle (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3
Appmat (4)
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Sherry Barr (54)
30/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Paul Maher
R: C Luttrell (56)
30/1
5m undoubtedly (AUS) x honour her name (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
4
20/1
T: L R Laskey
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
5m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.8
12/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
12/1
Race 7 - Lyden Builders (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.21 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (54)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Want To Be A Hippy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (57)
16/1
3
1.2
2/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
2/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
3/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Darmanin (54)
3/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57.5)
30/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
40/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
3.4
40/1
T: Max Cowen
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
40/1
7g host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
3.8
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.