Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, March 26

Race 1 - Ricoh Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.84 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (59)
4/7F
3g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Roll The Ignition, Weld,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Nathan Punch (52)
15/4
3f magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
3.6
7/2
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (54)
7/2
3f skilled (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Programmed Maintenance Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.19 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57.5)
15/8F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
7/1
5m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
3
2.3
15/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ms S Catania (55.5)
15/1
5m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Shuji Amano (57)
5/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
4.6
13/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52)
13/2
6g telesto (USA) x forgetful (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
6
4.7
9/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
9/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x queen's lager (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
13
11/2
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54.5)
11/2
5m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 3 - Catholic Development Fund Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.35 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/13F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
4/13F
3g ladoni (GB) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (58)
20/1
3g grey swallow (IRE) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2
0.5
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (56)
15/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
6/1
5
1.6
30/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (54)
30/1
3f west quest (CAN) x winning streak (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
12/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
5
100/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
100/1
5m matsqui (AUS) x high chicawar (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
5.1
16/1
T: G S White
R: Shuji Amano (56)
16/1
3f moshe (AUS) x bailee's babe (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
13.4
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (58.5)
100/1
4g street sense (USA) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Gee Gee Horse Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.42 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Owens (2)
9/4F
T: K and T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/4F
4g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
9/4
3
0.9
11/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/2
4g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.9
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x whiskey on ice (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
15/1
6
3.2
9/2
T: J E Hill
R: Sherry Barr (52)
9/2
5m decides (AUS) x my missy rose (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
7
8.7
66/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
66/1
5m duporth (AUS) x modellastic (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
17.5
60/1
T: T W Evans
R: Nathan Punch (53)
60/1
3f west quest (CAN) x peruge (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Old Virgillians Assoc. (Bm82) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (58.5)
15/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
10/9F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.8
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.6
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (59)
3/1
5g estambul (ARG) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x firm (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (53)
25/1
5g econsul (NZ) x imitate me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (53)
10/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.7
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Catania (55)
66/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
6.8
10/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: D Pires (56.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Rtg (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.49 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
9/4F
7m denon (USA) x divine miss em (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59)
13/4
7g helike (USA) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (55)
11/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x real spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
7/2
5
2.4
60/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
60/1
7m husson (ARG) x strip (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
7
4
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
12/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
22.5
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (55)
15/2
Race 7 - Mark Media (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.42 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (52)
10/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
Winning siblings: Millset, Miss Gigi, Trophies Galore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
7/4F
4m ready's image (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
3
0.3
15/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
15/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
1.6
7/1
T: R Seymour
R: Sherry Barr (53)
7/1
5
2.1
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
6m pentire (GB) x oaky miss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.6
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
11/2
7
5.4
11/2
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
11/2
5g savoire vivre (GB) x tuffstuff (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
30/1
4m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
9
6/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (51)
6/1
6m magnus (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.