Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Airport Undercover Parking Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.21 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
16/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Lanett, Gee Gee Wynett,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
2
0.5
1/1F
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
1/1F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
10/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
3
10/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
10/1
3f master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
2f dane again (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
14/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
6.1
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
14/1
8
6.3
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
16/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
3g tough speed (USA) x indigo girl (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
3g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
11
10.6
16/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
12
10.7
Horino (2)
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
66/1
13
17.7
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
14
28.7
100/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
100/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x miss nett (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
Race 2 - Dcm Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.54 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
2/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x florina (AUS) (command post (NZ))
Winning siblings: Boris The Blade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
8/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x rancherie (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
2
Stinka (4)
11/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
11/2
3g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
40/1
4m domesday (AUS) x festive season (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
16/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
6
4.7
15/8F
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (58.5)
15/8F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: G S White
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
60/1
3f americain (USA) x lady of gold (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
3g prince arthur (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8.2
16/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
16/1
3g hard spun (USA) x let's be happy (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
9.5
12/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B McCoull (56.5)
12/1
3f tough speed (USA) x cherry wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
Race 3 - Gee Gee Racing (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.57 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2F
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Lester Grace (57)
7/2F
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
60/1
T: E C Batt
R: Breaana Smith (51.5)
60/1
5g spartacus (IRE) x allez barsac (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
2.9
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
9/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3
15/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
15/1
5g domesday (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58)
10/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
11/2
5g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
7
4.8
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (59)
11/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.8
Slalom (11)
66/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
66/1
7g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.2
7/2
T: L R Laskey
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
7/2
6m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5.4
30/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Sherry Barr (58)
30/1
5g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
11
8.9
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (55)
25/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.9
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
60/1
6g primus (AUS) x helsinki (AUS) (integra (AUS))
13
12.4
15/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: T Baker (57)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x here for glory (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Ova/Catholic Develop. Fund-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.78 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (58)
4/5F
4g savoire vivre (GB) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
8.3
12/1
T: G S White
R: Lester Grace (56)
12/1
5m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
8.4
8/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
8/1
4g ladoni (GB) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
8.6
Dobell (5)
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
16/1
3g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
9.6
25/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
25/1
6g reset (AUS) x getaway girl (AUS) (plush (NZ))
7
10.6
50/1
T: W N McShane
R: Alex Patis (55)
50/1
8
10.7
9/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ismail Toker (58)
9/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
11.2
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (54)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x armilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
12
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
19.5
Asyoudo (11)
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Breaana Smith (51.5)
40/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x open question (USA) (alleged (USA))
Race 5 - Ricoh Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.15 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
15/1
7m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Barnbougle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
5g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
3.2
Kepta (7)
13/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms R Mangan (55.5)
13/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: J E Hill
R: B Muhcu (55)
8/1
5
5.2
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (56)
5/2F
4m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7.4
Arving (3)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
30/1
7
8.4
15/2
T: E C Batt
R: Breaana Smith (53)
15/2
4m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
8.9
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
30/1
5g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
11.2
15/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59)
15/4
3g starcraft (NZ) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
12.2
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
80/1
Race 6 - Australian Trainers Trust-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.37 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
2/1F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Max Cowen
R: B McCoull (57.5)
13/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
3
1.5
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
40/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: M Ulucinar (59)
40/1
4g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
25/1
6m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
6
2.7
9/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (59)
9/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
2.8
Ella (8)
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
13/4
5m reset (AUS) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
4.5
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms S Catania (55)
80/1
5m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
9
5.3
Boart (12)
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
60/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
5.5
16/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (58)
16/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
7.7
50/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: A Darmanin (56)
50/1
5g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
8.2
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sherry Barr (59.5)
25/1
5g street sense (USA) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
13.7
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55.5)
16/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
14
19.7
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Breaana Smith (58.5)
100/1
5g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Race 7 - Programmed Maintenance (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.80 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
8/1
7m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.6
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/2
6g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59)
5/2F
4g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
11/2
7m azevedo (AUS) x highly elegant (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
7.2
60/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Sherry Barr (54)
60/1
7g ladoni (GB) x myrayov (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
7.4
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
11/2
6g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
14/1
7g helike (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Race 8 - Graham Family Funerals (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.44 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (59)
40/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
5.6
4/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
5.7
13/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: B McCoull (59)
13/2
4g ladoni (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.1
14/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
14/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.3
9/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (59)
9/4F
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
4m moshe (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
7.2
Saalim (11)
66/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: M Ulucinar (57)
66/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x salameh (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.4
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
11/1
5m tough speed (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
10
7.5
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Ms S Catania (59)
30/1
11
8.3
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
40/1
12
9
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Lester Grace (57)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x explosive miss (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
13
12.3
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x kanchanaburi (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
14
14.3
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53)
20/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.