Breednet Results

HOBART - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - Silk Laser Clinics 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
2
0.2
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55)
11/2
2f wordsmith (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1
13/2
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (57)
13/2
2f mawingo (GER) x catendra (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.1
30/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
2c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
4.8
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: M Ulucinar (57)
4/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.5
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
6/4F
2f squamosa (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (59)
13/2
2c wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Churchill Real Estate 3yo Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (55)
6/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
11/8F
3g zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
3
1.8
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Alana Kelly (53)
5/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.5
13/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53)
13/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x chimed inn (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
9/1
6
4.2
100/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x larasati (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: R Cuneen (57)
16/1
3g stinchar (AUS) x avici (AUS) (telesto (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
30/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x ninth chance (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6.2
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
80/1
10
11.9
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 3 - Skillinvest Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Freedom Park,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
4/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
3
1.2
2/1F
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (57)
2/1F
3g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
12/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56.5)
13/2
6
2.9
16/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
16/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
25/1
3g more than ready (USA) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
100/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
T: J E Hill
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
30/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x deb's pride (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
100/1
5m annenkov (IRE) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
8.9
150/1
T: Ms J James
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x sharp mind (AUS) (mind games (GB))
12
9.9
66/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
66/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
13
12.2
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: B Griffiths (57)
150/1
5g decides (AUS) x pickup paris (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
14
12.3
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
5/2
4g needs further (AUS) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - National Jockey Trust Nars-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.00 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (53)
11/1
4m needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
3g needs further (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.8
Stinka (2)
15/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: Dakota Graham (59)
15/2
5g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.1
14/1
T: R Seymour
R: Dan Morgan (57)
14/1
7g el maggiore (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
20/1
4m needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.4
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
11/2
7
5.6
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
15/2
4g war (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
5.8
9/2F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sophie Logan (57)
9/2F
6g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
6
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (53)
11/1
4m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
10
6.5
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
10/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x arwen ace (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
7
9/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
9/2F
6g ekraar (USA) x oaks room (AUS) (jugah (USA))
12
8.2
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: S Shafrizal (53)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
9.7
66/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Gary Lo (55)
66/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
11
100/1
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
100/1
5m tough speed (USA) x butzie (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 5 - Salters Hire (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.03 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (57)
7/2
4m strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
12/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (59)
5/1
4m equiano (FR) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
9/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ianish Luximon (52.5)
9/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.1
3/1F
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (60)
3/1F
3c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
2.1
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
9/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.3
Newts (4)
7/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: B Mc Coull (59)
7/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x glendon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
2.4
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58)
11/2
9
4.1
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Unique Doors & Windows (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.82 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (53)
4/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Gary Lo (53)
15/1
3
1.1
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Alana Kelly (58)
6/4F
4h tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
4.1
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Griffiths (56)
5/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
25/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
4.4
12/1
T: P A Hill
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
12/1
5g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
4.4
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
11/2
8
5.1
Dobell (7)
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
20/1
5g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Race 7 - Cessiah Alice Millinery (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
20/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: R Cuneen (58)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
3
1
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Gary Lo (56)
13/8F
4m pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (58.5)
3/1
4m needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (59)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
12/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
2.3
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
2.3
15/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
15/1
9
6.1
40/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.6
Effie (10)
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
11/1
11
9.3
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Crowne Plaza Hobart (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.73 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59.5)
8/11F
5g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Turk Delight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (56)
13/8
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
3
2.2
16/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
5m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
5.7
8/1
T: R T Carr
R: Gary Lo (53)
8/1
5g jayemzed (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.4
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
40/1
4m skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
7.2
Kepta (6)
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
40/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
7.9
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: Ianish Luximon (50.5)
60/1
8
8.4
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55)
30/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 9 - Waxed Beauty Therapy (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (57.5)
7/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Redhead, Gee Gee Spitfire,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
9/2
6g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55.5)
12/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
2/1F
5m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
4
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (52)
11/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.