Breednet Results

HOBART - Friday, February 5

Race 1 - W.L Shields Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.98 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Shanoa (13)
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Lyon (56)
30/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Sky Fox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/1
3
0.3
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (56)
13/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
5/1
3f pluck (USA) x krystallia (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
8/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x strictly romance (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
5
60/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
60/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x enshroud (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
6.3
Dirado (3)
11/8F
T: A E Roach
R: Codi Jordan (53.5)
11/8F
4m olympic glory (IRE) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.4
150/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: S Tsaikos (56)
150/1
3f warrior's reward (USA) x carnelian crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.4
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Moor (56)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x broadway show (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
10
21.6
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58)
12/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee cry baby (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 2 - Carbine Club Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.36 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57)
4/7F
3g time for war (AUS) x lady writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Roger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
9/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (55)
8/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
3.2
9/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/1
5
6.9
7/1
T: J L Keys
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
Race 3 - Tasmanian Bloodstock Dash-Bm84 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.47 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
5/4F
T: M S Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
5/4F
7g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Millrace,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (54.5)
12/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.5
5/4
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
5/4
6m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
4.2
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (51)
11/2
8g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm60 (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.19 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (58)
15/1
5m needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Codi Jordan (57.5)
5/2
5m needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
3
2.7
6/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (61)
6/4F
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Kyle Maskiell (60)
7/2
7m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
5.1
20/1
T: G S White
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51.5)
20/1
8m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
5.3
10/1
T: G S White
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
10/1
7
6.3
40/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Muhcu (58)
40/1
7g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
6.5
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: J Lyon (59)
16/1
Race 5 - Unique Doors And Windows (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.65 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59)
7/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x enshroud (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
2/1F
4g pluck (USA) x morena (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (58.5)
12/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x mondeva (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
2.2
7/2
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
7/2
3c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: A E Roach
R: Codi Jordan (53.5)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
3.3
14/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Randy Tan (56)
14/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
4.8
4/1
T: Barry Baker
R: C Newitt (59)
4/1
6g el maggiore (AUS) x personal spy (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
5g decides (AUS) x seahunt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
11.3
66/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
66/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x larasati (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Little Bee Early Years (C3) (1390m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.99 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
6/1
7g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.6
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.9
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: John Allen (57)
13/4
5g needs further (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
5.4
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
6/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
6.6
Stinka (6)
15/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/1
6g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
10.1
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
60/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
12.9
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Thomas Doyle (55.5)
30/1
9g savoire vivre (GB) x move your shoes (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.30 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Pick Number One,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
1/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (57)
1/1F
3g husson (ARG) x swooper (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
5.7
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
20/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.9
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal illusion (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
10.7
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: A Darmanin (57)
30/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
15.4
30/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
3g mawingo (GER) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
16.4
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Lyon (57)
16/1
3c frankel (GB) x lieoftheland (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
9
19.9
200/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
200/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x zero visibility (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
27.4
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: S Tsaikos (57)
100/1
11
28.2
80/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (57)
80/1
3g mawingo (GER) x aqua street (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 8 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.93 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
4/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Shampz,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.1
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: John Allen (59.5)
12/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x century hill (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
3
0.6
Ravage (6)
13/4
T: Tegan Keys
R: J Lyon (57.5)
13/4
5g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
10/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.6
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Kyle Maskiell (57)
5/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
6
1.9
11/4F
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (59)
11/4F
7g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
2.3
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (56)
9/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Codi Jordan (57)
20/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
5m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.