Breednet Results

HOME HILL - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Burdekin Vet. Services (Cl B) (1460m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.42
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
1/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.4
13/4
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (61)
13/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
4.2
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (57)
6/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
4
10.4
7/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
7/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
12.6
2/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
2/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
14.4
2/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
2/1
Race 2 - Michaels Mens & Boys Wear-Bm65 (1180m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.05
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/4
T: F J Wieland
R: G D Kliese (60)
13/4
6g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Southern Sea,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
15/2
3
1
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (60)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
1.7
13/8F
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (59)
13/8F
4g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
11/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
11/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
2
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (57.5)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4
5/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: J Felix (58)
5/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
5.3
7/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/2
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
8.8
Kahuna (5)
9/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Emily Cass (58)
9/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
12.3
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
20/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ee Muir & Sons Hcp (Cl B) (1180m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.85
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ruth's Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: Alby Molino
R: Aidan Holt (61)
1/1F
4g golden archer (AUS) x so pretentious (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
0.6
15/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
15/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: J Felix (57)
6/1
5
3.6
11/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
11/1
6
4.1
9/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
9/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.6
11/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
11/1
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
4.7
Jackoh (12)
30/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
30/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
5
Sujani (8)
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (56)
9/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x kantha (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (56)
20/1
11
5.9
16/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
16/1
4g bullet train (GB) x flying attitude (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
12
6.2
12/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: F Edwards (59)
12/1
Race 4 - Hayward Hydraulics Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.69
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
7/1
5m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Very Rich Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (59.5)
5/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: La Sabbia Bloodstock
3
5.5
11/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: F Edwards (57.5)
11/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
5.7
3/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: G Watson (57.5)
3/1
4m star witness (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.8
16/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: J Felix (57)
16/1
3f real saga (AUS) x queen ofthe screen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
9/1
7
6.9
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
11/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.2
11/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
11/1
9
12.4
4/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (59)
4/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
12.9
20/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
20/1
2f helmet (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Home Hill News (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.38
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (62)
1/1F
6g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: I D Shaw
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
1/1F
4m big brown (USA) x frienemy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (58.5)
13/4
3f dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.6
6/4
T: Ben Williams
R: Aidan Holt (63.5)
6/4
3g monashee mountain (USA) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (61)
9/1
6
3.7
5/2
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
5/2
4m charge forward (AUS) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
20/1
T: N J Heelan
R: P Romeo (57)
20/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
7.7
9/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
9/1
9
9.2
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
20/1
10
10.4
Bazkir (4)
9/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Emily Cass (60.5)
9/1
5g moshe (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Home Hill News (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/8F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62.5)
13/8F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (61)
3/1
4g your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
3
2.5
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
16/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57)
9/1
5
3.9
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (58)
4/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
6
5.9
Sfilza (5)
6/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: G D Kliese (59)
6/1
5m danerich (AUS) x slewsay (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
20/1
8
6.6
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Krysten Swaffer (60.5)
9/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.6
5/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (57)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.