Breednet Results

HUGHENDEN - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - (Bm50) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.82
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: J E Barr
R: N Yadi (60)
6/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunday Saga, The Storeman, The Tinman,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (62)
8/1
4m wicked style (USA) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
30/1
3f pluck (USA) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: T Brummell (60)
8/1
4g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (62)
15/1
6
3.6
5/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (60.5)
5/1
4g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4.3
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (63.5)
10/1
5g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.4
8/11F
T: Alan Pateman
R: R McMahon (62)
8/11F
3f sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.2
6/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: M Abe (62.5)
6/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (61)
50/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
7.8
12/1
T: David W Smith
R: S Mossman (58.5)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x red opal (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
12
16.6
80/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
80/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
12/1
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,750
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: J Anderson
2
0.4
11/8
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (62.5)
11/8
7g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
3
0.9
5/4F
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (59)
5/4F
4m hussonet (USA) x maratino (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
1
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (61)
5/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (63)
20/1
6g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: David W Smith
R: S Mossman (56)
12/1
7
5.5
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
7/1
7g seidnazar (AUS) x money maker (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (63)
20/1
6g dubleo (USA) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Daniel Edmonds (57)
5/1
4m husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Hanzo Steel, Memory Lane,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (61)
2/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.1
7/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (60)
7/1
7m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
4
2.3
50/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (59)
50/1
5
2.8
Brittex (11)
4/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (56)
4/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: S Mossman (59)
30/1
7
5
6/4F
T: R Hermann
R: Rhiannon Payne (61)
6/4F
3g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Ms N Nelson (58.5)
25/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x aminutemore (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58.5)
25/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x trewornan (GB) (midyan (USA))
10
6.4
Ratunga (10)
9/1
T: J E Barr
R: N Yadi (58)
9/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
15.1
7/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: M Abe (60.5)
7/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
23.9
Aceem (9)
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (58)
9/1
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.66
Prizemoney: $8,250
1
3/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: M Abe (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Red Hot Chillypins,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: R Hermann
R: Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
13/4
4g wanted (AUS) x manzanilla (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.1
5/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (59)
5/4F
4
3.1
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (59)
4/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x dropper crystal (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
14/1
4g big brown (USA) x aleesar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.6
Viahel (8)
12/1
T: David W Smith
R: S Mossman (57.5)
12/1
4m your tent or mine (USA) x helvia (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.8
7/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59.5)
7/4
5g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
26.1
20/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Hughenden Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (57)
11/8F
8g sequalo (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (56)
11/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
3.3
Kapset (6)
12/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (56.5)
12/1
7g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.2
4/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (62.5)
4/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x klairessadane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
5.3
2/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (57)
2/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x flying class (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
5.8
6/1
T: J R Jackson
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
6/1
6g keeper (AUS) x crystal baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56)
3/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
10.3
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.