Breednet Results

INVERELL - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Andersens Carpets Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.38
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: J S Dixon
R: B Powell (59)
7/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x clan o'blazer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/4
T: Luke Berger
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
9/4
5m swift alliance (AUS) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
7
5/2
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (57)
5/2
4m pluck (USA) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
9.1
6/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Brooke Stower (59)
6/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x ameanareana (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
9.3
7/4F
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (59)
7/4F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
10.4
7/2
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: M Schrapel (59)
7/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x pitamiss (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
11.4
5/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Adam Sewell (57)
5/1
Race 2 - Metroll Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: Kim Dixon
R: B Powell (55.5)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Eurogem,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (57)
7/2
4m conleys choice (AUS) x kristabella (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
2.5
7/4F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57)
7/4F
4m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
2.8
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
7/2
3g dream ballad (AUS) x place to gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (59)
7/2
5g more than great (AUS) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
3.9
2/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
2/1
6g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
15.1
6/1
T: Adam Vine
R: M Schrapel (59)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Ehsman Kelpies Stud Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Swoop (1)
10/9F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
10/9F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Adam Sewell (56)
2/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Luke Berger
R: Ms J Worley (56)
7/2
5g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
2/1
T: D S Smith
R: G Snowden (55.5)
2/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x quiet gift (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
7
6/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
6/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.8
14/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
14/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x hussey an dheas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
9.6
8/1
T: T G Payne
R: B Powell (54)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x mother's eyes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Sporties Goodwood Cup (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: T G Payne
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
9/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Advance, Bold Gypsy, Bold Sensation,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: A J Foran
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
5/2
3
2.8
13/4
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (56)
13/4
6g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
3
13/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Powell (59)
13/4
8g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
5.2
7/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
7/4F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.9
11/4
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (58.5)
11/4
7
10.5
7/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: M Schrapel (54)
7/1
8g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
Race 5 - Winning Edge Presentations-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.22
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
4/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Cavalar, Mahoney, Mixed Feelings,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (59)
1/1F
3
2.3
5/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (58)
5/4
4m arlington (AUS) x fool's ride (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
6.2
9/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
7
Semtex (5)
9/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Snowden (55)
9/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
11.7
3/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Powell (55.5)
3/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x lady primm (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.