Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 5

Race 1 - Melb. Cup Luncheon @ Itc (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.82 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Madiba (2)
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
3/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x wind talker (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
9/4
T: David Murphy
R: Ms B Panya (56)
9/4
4g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
40/1
4m choistar (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: N J Petersen
R: N Day (57.5)
20/1
6
5.1
13/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
13/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.4
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
60/1
5m zizou (AUS) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Christmas Parties @ Itc Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.57 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Redmia (10)
9/2
T: Raymond West
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/2
4m red element (AUS) x rosamia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coolshow, Novaspur, Showamia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
5.8
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (57.5)
12/1
4
6.6
11/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
11/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x sampaquita (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
5
7.6
5/2F
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57.5)
5/2F
4g arena (AUS) x timeworthy (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
8.4
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
8/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.6
11/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
11/1
4g court command (AUS) x signagold (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
8
10.9
9/1
T: Sara Saal-Winter
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/1
9
12.4
8/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms F Jervis (57.5)
8/1
4g fusaichi ole (JPN) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
14.7
60/1
T: Grant Watters
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
60/1
6g dane news (AUS) x yeah good (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
15.7
Franks (2)
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
50/1
4g zaha (CAN) x iamtheone (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Hutchinson Builders Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.57 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
9/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruby Red Slippers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/5F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
2/5F
4m commands (AUS) x miss hawkins (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
5.3
Lujac (8)
6/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (55.5)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
5.5
60/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: J Hodge (53.5)
60/1
4h masked assassin (AUS) x shakur (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
6.3
10/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
10/1
6
7.3
25/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.3
30/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
30/1
4m red giant (USA) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
11.3
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
40/1
9
11.6
25/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
5g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
14.9
40/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
40/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
Race 4 - Wiseman Accountants Hcp (58) (2150m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.01 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: D B Reardon
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
8/1
7g al samer (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Albizia, Double Dose,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
9/1
3
1.5
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (57)
7/1
5m keeper (AUS) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
4
1.7
Prize (6)
11/4F
T: Ms R Cooper
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/4F
7g reset (AUS) x violet lane (GB) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.5
25/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (55)
25/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.7
Marlahn (17)
14/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
4g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
6.2
Slalom (13)
13/2
T: Brett Sturgess
R: James Orman (54.5)
13/2
6g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.4
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
10/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
7.2
Prouder (15)
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/1
4m outback prince (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
10
7.4
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (58.5)
10/1
6g authorized (IRE) x florins (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
11
9.2
16/1
T: A P Gorring
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
16/1
12
9.6
9/1
T: Neil Coy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
9/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x whisperings (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
11.1
14/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54)
14/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Western Suburbs Hockey Club-C2 (1666m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.61 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Ian Savins
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
5/2F
5g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dukatti, Soft Top,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/1
4
3.1
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Michael Murphy (52)
40/1
5g red element (AUS) x love kylie (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (55)
13/2
6
3.5
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51.5)
10/1
5g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: T Bailey
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
5m red element (AUS) x mukda lass (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.5
7/2
T: Ms H Page
R: R Fradd (54.5)
7/2
9
4.8
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
4/1
6m dracula (AUS) x move over (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
8.3
14/1
T: B Mason
R: J Missen (54)
14/1
5m red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - United Sports Club Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.31 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (52)
7/1
7g commands (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Winning siblings: Blushed, Charley, Chinchilla, Excellar, Newrons,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Fradd (56)
6/4F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x villa valencia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: C J White
R: James Orman (54.5)
9/2
5m real saga (AUS) x precious epic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
2.6
Lofn (7)
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Brooke Stower (54)
6/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
4.6
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
8/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x divinity dash (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.7
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B E Grylls (58)
4/1
6m shaft (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.5
25/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
5g excites (AUS) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
9.3
15/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (57.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Farewell Dr Kev Brennan Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.82 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56)
5/1
5g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
8/1
6g pins (AUS) x zephyr o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: R L Tipper
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/4F
5m sequalo (AUS) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.7
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
16/1
5g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (54)
9/2
4g nothing to lose (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
5/1
4g bernardini (USA) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
30/1
6g god's own (AUS) x it's a miracle (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
9
10.1
Halfeti (12)
11/2
T: B C Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/2
3f publishing (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.