Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 19

Race 1 - Liquor Industry Action Grp-C1 (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.57 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Young Copperfield,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (55)
13/4
3
1.7
9/4F
T: W A Baker
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/4F
4
1.9
9/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/4F
5g patapan (USA) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
2.2
3/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ms B Panya (55)
3/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
3.5
50/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
50/1
Race 2 - Brothers Leagues Club Mdn Hcp (1680m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.70 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4m red giant (USA) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Niobe, Petrachor,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/2
3
0.3
12/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: J P Morris (56.5)
12/1
4g dubleo (USA) x gwenive (AUS) (lance (USA))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
5/4F
4g magic albert (AUS) x informant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
4h masked assassin (AUS) x shakur (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
3.2
11/4
T: S J Hunter
R: P Hammersley (58)
11/4
4g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.6
50/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
50/1
4g red element (AUS) x largesse (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51)
20/1
9
10.7
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B Pengelly (58)
25/1
5g fired (AUS) x zarluss (AUS) (wurabinda (AUS))
Race 3 - Greater Springfield Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.36 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (58)
7/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Bubblerap, Iscariot, Royal Bomb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57)
11/4
3g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
6.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
9/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x gentle wind (AUS) (zip home (AUS))
4
7.8
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (58)
20/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8.1
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (58)
4/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x hayil's love (AUS) (hayil (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C Dell (58.5)
12/1
7
8.8
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x typify (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.2
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (58)
5/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
11.7
25/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
13
66/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Day (57.5)
66/1
11
15.3
Vimoco (4)
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
20/1
3c monaco consul (NZ) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Ipswich Country Club Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.87 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Sanjay (8)
15/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
15/1
4g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Vee, Flying Pan, Queen's Song, Teodosio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
3
1.2
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
3/1F
4g magic albert (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.4
14/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (57.5)
14/1
4g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55.5)
14/1
5g manduro (GER) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
6
2.3
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J P Morris (55.5)
4/1
7
2.8
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J Hodge (54.5)
60/1
5g reset (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
7/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: R Goltz (55.5)
7/2
9
3.9
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (57.5)
16/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x balinderry (AUS) (dyslexia (AUS))
10
4.9
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
4/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
11
8.7
30/1
T: Bill Brown
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
30/1
12
9.5
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
60/1
4m bernardini (USA) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
32
100/1
T: I G Dowden
R: P Romeo (55.5)
100/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x cuddles for naara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
36
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
16/1
4g mustaneer (USA) x southern say (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 5 - Riverlink Shopping Centre (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Money In My Pocket,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
7/1
4m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
4.6
9/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (58)
9/2
4
8.9
6/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
6/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9.1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (52)
8/1
3f helter skelter (AUS) x top puss (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
9.2
11/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Hannah English (52)
11/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
9.3
50/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
50/1
6m authorized (IRE) x accumulation (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Providence South Ripley Hcp-C2 (1680m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.83 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Falls Creek,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/2F
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (56)
5/2F
5g wicked style (USA) x diamond dazzler (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
6.8
Agora (5)
9/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/2
4m hard spun (USA) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
7.8
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (53)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
9.1
7/2
T: Gerard Blades
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
6
9.2
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (57)
5/1
5g hotel grand (AUS) x sweet venture (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
10.5
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
8/1
8
10.7
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Ms S Drake (54)
100/1
9
19.7
Dandog (8)
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
6g danbird (AUS) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Sammut Bulow Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.44 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x marvella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Best Hurrah, Samadhi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
9/1
3
1.8
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (54)
7/2
5m publishing (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
7/2
6g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
5
4.9
5/2F
T: J P Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
5/2F
6g show a heart (AUS) x call me kathleen (USA) (phone trick (USA))
6
5.4
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (58.5)
16/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.6
14/1
T: B R Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
14/1
5m sebring (AUS) x opal fire (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.1
Kayenta (10)
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
9/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x chattel (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7.9
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (57)
11/1
5g dodge (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.