Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 26

Race 1 - Nerang Rsl Punters Club Hcp-60 (1690m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.76 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (57)
6/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dawn Magic, Si Si Sequalo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
5/2F
5g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/1
6g clang (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
4
4.3
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
15/1
5
5.6
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2
8g reset (AUS) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.9
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (55)
11/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x capelli (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
7
7
14/1
T: B R Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
14/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x yamarjie (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
7.2
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
8/1
9
7.6
11/2
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
11/2
7g frisco view (USA) x hoofer (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
Race 2 - #4211sportzbar Hcp (60) (800m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:46.80 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
8/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: B J Hudson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51.5)
7/2F
3
1.3
7/2F
T: Jason Devine
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2F
5m nadeem (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.8
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Brooke Stower (55)
7/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x seraphs dream (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6.1
7/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
7/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
7.4
15/4
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
15/4
4m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.9
Jeptoo (5)
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
10/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.1
11/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Ben Cornell (56)
11/1
6m kenfair (NZ) x shout with pride (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
Race 3 - Glenn Engvig Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.06 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: S Hardy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
11/8F
5g natural destiny (AUS) x spud's sister (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (54)
4/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
5.7
3/1
T: P Duff
R: J Hodge (56)
3/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gwendolyn (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
4
7
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x muffle (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
8.5
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 4 - Boq Winston Glades Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.35 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/4F
4m street sense (USA) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Constant Flow, Counterplay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: Louise White
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.6
Shawl (4)
4/1
T: E J Hayes
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
4/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x victorix (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
6.8
Zhukova (14)
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (55.5)
4/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x rapidashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
8.6
50/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
50/1
6
8.8
11/1
T: R G Howard
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
11/1
7
9
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
9/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
9.5
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C Dell (57.5)
100/1
5m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x boom (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
10.3
66/1
T: Ms P Trindall
R: A Spinks (54.5)
66/1
4m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
11.3
13/2
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/2
4m teranaba (AUS) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: Ms M O'Brien (57)
30/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
13.7
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: J Hoopert (54.5)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x parisian sunrise (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
21.5
66/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
66/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - Last Man Stands T20 Cricket-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.25 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: P J Balzen
R: S Galloway (58)
2/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (56)
7/4F
4m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
9/4
5g easy rocking (AUS) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Beau Appo (55)
4/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Bremer Ford Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.37 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
6/1
5m shamardal (USA) x house mouse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Angelmouse, Spursonic, Victare,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
11/8F
4g sequalo (AUS) x admiral's affair (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: T Bailey
R: J Lloyd (54)
4/1
5m red element (AUS) x mukda lass (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
11/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
5/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
5/1
5m duporth (AUS) x red pluton (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
5.7
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: C Whiteley (56)
11/2
7
7
20/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Ms A Badger (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.