Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, October 27

Race 1 - Channel 7 Hcp (C1) (1666m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.34 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Rehanaat, Shadow Colour, Tibyaan,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
2.2
15/4
T: Mark Renehan
R: N Day (54)
15/4
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: K M Devine
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/2
5
5.1
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/1
5h nadeem (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.9
Palmer (1)
7/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
7/1
5g mail train (AUS) x shaelyn (AUS) (island kingdom (NZ))
Race 2 - City Of Ipswich Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.38 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
T: Brett Lunney
R: R Goltz (59)
13/8
5g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Harvey Dent, Harvey Star, Hydrive, Mariposa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
11/4
3f pour moi (IRE) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
16/1
5g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
4
1.4
11/8F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
11/8F
3f nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
5g chateau istana (GB) x too good (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
10
20/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
20/1
4m daunting lad (AUS) x kavorka (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.80 (32.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53)
7/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
3
2.7
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
4
2.9
9/4
T: D K Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
9/4
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
9g carry the flag (GB) x flamenco queen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: N Day (54)
10/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Last Chance For Cp Luncheon-C4 (1666m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.70 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
4/1
5g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
Winning siblings: Piccolo Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
11/8F
6g bernardini (USA) x citichy (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
6/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x cheeky grin (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.8
7/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/2
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4
15/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/1
6g more than ready (USA) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
7.3
7/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (54)
7/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Weddings, Parties, Anything-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.09 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (59)
2/1
4g red element (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Defence, Jomar Saga, Travail,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.3
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
13/8F
4m husson (ARG) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.3
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
7/1
4m over (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
14.3
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
4m outback prince (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
16.6
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
16/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
Race 6 - Book Now For Festive Buffet-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.93 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8F
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
15/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: W A Baker
R: Michael Murphy (57)
13/2
3
3.5
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Hammersley (54)
8/1
3f all american (AUS) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
4
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (56)
7/2
4m charge forward (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.3
13/2
T: Rod Craig
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
13/2
6
7.1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1
7
7.4
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x circus polka (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.2
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.