Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, January 14

Race 1 - Springfield Panthers Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.05 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
9/4
2f stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Fortune Master, Leveraged, One Stryke,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (55)
10/9F
2f drumbeats (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
0.5
Andrum (1)
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
13/2
4
0.8
7/1
T: B J Costello
R: R McMahon (55)
7/1
5
1
20/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Thomas (55)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
2.8
Buxton (2)
11/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (57)
11/1
7
9.1
30/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
2f publishing (AUS) x pretty strong (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 2 - Blunder Rd Country Markets Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.93 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (54)
2/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x effectively (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: The Grogfather,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
1/1F
3
2.1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R McMahon (57)
12/1
4
2.3
9/1
T: K T Webb
R: A Best (55.5)
9/1
3f wicked style (USA) x kantha (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
6/1
3f grey swallow (IRE) x monte hacho (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
15/1
4m choistar (AUS) x roseby (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (54)
16/1
Race 3 - Struddys Sports Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.77 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Alyssa Ross
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
9/4F
3g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
Winning siblings: Monduke,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
9/4F
3g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
8/1
4
3.1
20/1
T: P J Balzen
R: S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
16/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.4
66/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B Appo (57)
66/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
7
7.6
11/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.4
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x hameeda (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.8
66/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
66/1
5g clang (AUS) x dual success (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
12.6
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
11/2
3g time thief (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Brothers Ipswich Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.75 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (55)
4/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Almighty, One Sock, Shelley China,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: B J Costello
R: R McMahon (54)
9/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: Louise Bedford
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
7/4F
5m ferocity (AUS) x margaret (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x livonia (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
5
10.3
9/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/4
3g northern meteor (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
14.3
14/1
T: J R Stanton
R: Geoffrey Goold (56)
14/1
7g al samer (AUS) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Jets Leagues Club Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.10 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/2
5m publishing (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
11/8F
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
1.2
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (58)
3/1
4g court command (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
4.7
7/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (54)
7/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.9
9/2
T: P J Balzen
R: S Galloway (54.5)
9/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x caring kind (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
5.1
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Eastern Cobras Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.17 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 73 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Ian Savins
R: R McMahon (57.5)
15/4
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: Ms H Page
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
5/2F
4
1.3
5/2F
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
5/2F
3g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
6g god's own (AUS) x it's a miracle (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
6.3
30/1
T: G E Postle
R: B Appo (54)
30/1
7
7.1
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
5m hard spun (USA) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.4
5/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: J P Morris (56.5)
5/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Simon George And Sons Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.15 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: R McMahon (54)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: G K Taylor
R: N Thomas (54)
13/4
3f red dazzler (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (56)
5/1
4
2.4
Allena (8)
5/2
T: S Strazzieri
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
5/2
3f zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
5.9
15/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: A Merritt (57)
15/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
13.2
4/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
4/1
5g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
17
Starnie (14)
60/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6m chateau istana (GB) x fiercely maternal (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.