Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, February 9

Race 1 - Channel 7 Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.19 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (54.5)
5/2
3f pluck (USA) x obsessed with ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hardley, Tamban, Well Hardley Ever,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
15/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x mariachi (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
3
0.5
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
4/1
3f wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
4
3.5
2/1F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
2/1F
5
5.3
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
12/1
3f grey swallow (IRE) x monte hacho (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52)
20/1
7
7.4
9/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
20/1
4m clang (AUS) x gothic rhythm (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
9
12.4
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
7/1
5g street cry (IRE) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.43 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
1/1F
4m more than ready (USA) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anaheed, Farooq,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (60)
11/4
5m duporth (AUS) x famous courtisan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.5
Yalu (4)
16/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
16/1
6m bianconi (USA) x casual bell (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3.8
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
7/1
5
4.2
9/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
T: David Reynolds
R: P Romeo (57)
9/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x la compania (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.7
20/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
20/1
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x bell star (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Qtis Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (57)
15/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
11/4
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.4
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
5/4F
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
8.2
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57)
60/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x kwila sunrise (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
8.4
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
12/1
3f congrats (USA) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
10.2
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
10.5
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (55)
15/1
3f court command (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
13.5
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: P Romeo (55)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
16.5
100/1
T: John Thomas
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
3f nothing to lose (USA) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1680m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.97 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Mizaru (12)
9/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/10F
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.1
11/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
11/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
12/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x hungry eyes (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: R Litton
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
8
7.1
Eungai (6)
40/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
40/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x magic model (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
10.1
60/1
T: B J Dais
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
60/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x monica's glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
10.3
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
6/1
11
10.6
66/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
66/1
12
18.1
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
30/1
5m duporth (AUS) x interche (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Summer Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.44 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/10F
4g savabeel (AUS) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
10/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: P Romeo (54)
12/1
5h ad valorem (USA) x tina jane (AUS) (lujain (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.3
11/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/4
6
4.5
20/1
T: A P Nutley
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
7
7
9/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Hellyer (57)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.1
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52)
25/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5g stromberg carlson (AUS) x giovedi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (65) (1680m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.84 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (57.5)
1/1F
4g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
4/1
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: F Adams
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
4m time thief (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.6
7/2
T: Ms K Purdy
R: G Colless (59)
7/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
6.4
16/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
16/1
7g immovable option (IRE) x ausbred kite (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
8.2
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms B Panya (52.5)
16/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
9.5
25/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
100
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 7 - The Qld Times Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.98 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (58)
8/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: One More Daisy, Richcity Fortune,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
14/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x prancy nancy (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
0.6
11/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (59)
11/4F
4g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
4
0.8
15/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: J L Taylor (54)
15/1
4m dusty moon (AUS) x advocaat (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
5
1
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55)
11/1
6
2
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.3
6/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
6/1
4g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: Lincoln Shayler
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
9
4.6
15/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
15/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x fast bid (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
10
5.9
40/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
6g god's own (AUS) x it's a miracle (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
11
6.7
3/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J Lloyd (55)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x take manhattan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.