Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, September 6

Race 1 - Ipswich Spring Cup 23/9 Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
7/2
5m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/8
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/8
4m husson (ARG) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.6
6/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
6/4F
6m duporth (AUS) x famous courtisan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5.6
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
8/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
6.4
66/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
6m lucky owners (NZ) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Free Family Day - 23/9 (Bm75) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.81 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Abide, City Chap, Little Krakatoa,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
2/1
3
2.2
5/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (54)
5/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
4
7
9/2
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/2
5m time thief (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
10.3
12/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: L R Dittman (59)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Win Free For A Year - 23/9 Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.54 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x sigidas (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4F
T: Ms S Pepper
R: James Orman (55.5)
13/4F
4m poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/1
4
6.6
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
8/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
8.1
150/1
T: G A Betros
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
150/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
6
8.3
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
40/1
7
8.4
11/1
T: Ben Hull
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/1
8
9.7
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10
7/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54.5)
7/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
11.5
9/2
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (57.5)
9/2
5g sebring (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
13.8
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
12
16.6
20/1
T: David Scanes
R: R Plumb (57.5)
20/1
6g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Free Fairground 23/9 Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.54 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Ivy's Court,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/4
4g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.2
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: N Day (55)
9/1
3g more than ready (USA) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
5
15/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
15/1
6g publishing (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.8
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.1
100/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
100/1
7
11.6
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
13/2
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Win Iron Jack Beer 23/9 Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.28 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
6/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/6F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
4/6F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x meilleure (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: Norma King
R: L R Dittman (59)
12/1
5g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
5
5.2
40/1
T: John Holcombe
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
6
9
15/4
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/4
4g congrats (USA) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.2
30/1
T: Ms S Shultz
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
8
9.7
100/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (55)
100/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Win Sirromet Wine 23/9 Hcp-C5 (1010m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00 (32.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
4/6F
6h conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ten Goal Polo,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
5/2
5g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5.3
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (57)
4/1
4
7.8
20/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
5
11.8
60/1
T: P R Overell
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Win Vip Magic Passes 23/9 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.52 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
9/2
3f real saga (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
10/9F
3f star witness (AUS) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
3
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (55)
12/1
3f red element (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
7
5
14/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Plumb (57)
14/1
8
8
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
60/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
9.8
Gwapo (2)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (54)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
10
10.6
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (57)
12/1
3c magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Win Free Hans Trailer 23/9-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.82 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/4F
4g turffontein (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (58)
4/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.3
100/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
100/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (51)
25/1
4h drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.1
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (58)
15/2
4g time thief (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
5.9
20/1
T: P J Balzen
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.7
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
7.7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (58)
12/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
9
7.9
66/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: W D'Avila (54)
66/1
6g commands (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.7
11/2
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Emma Ljung (55)
11/2
5g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.