Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, June 29

Race 1 - Dave Welge Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.03 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Dreamer's Goal,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (54)
9/2
2f clang (AUS) x all the angels (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
2
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
10/1
2c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (56.5)
2/1F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
13/4
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (56)
25/1
Race 2 - Kerwick Hotel Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.23 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Griddlebone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (56)
1/1F
3f sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
7/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
1.9
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
25/1
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
5m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
3.6
Dansu (6)
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
15/4
4g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - J.G. Mullan Constructions Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.15 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: S Galloway (55.5)
4/1
4m more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Baptism, South Lane, Well Handled,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
15/4
3f publishing (AUS) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x thirtytwored (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
4.1
11/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
11/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.4
13/2
T: K Hickmott
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x kas nediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
8
5.4
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
6.7
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
50/1
10
12.2
14/1
T: J J Marlow
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
14/1
2g el nino (USA) x hazy heights (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Support Yr Local Fruit Shop-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.17 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
6/1
4g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Beraht (6)
11/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
11/4F
3g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
15/4
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/4
4g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
4
4.5
Zegota (10)
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
13/2
5
5.8
13/4
T: Trevor White
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
13/4
4m dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: R Little
R: M McGillivray (59)
20/1
7
6.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
10/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
8.5
25/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Just Sports & Fitness Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.71 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
4/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hammertone, Sunday Saga, The Storeman,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Tevye (8)
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/4F
4g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/1
4
1.6
9/1
T: G J Banks
R: S Galloway (54)
9/1
5
2.6
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
16/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Brooke Stower (56)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: G J Teal
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: W K Sutton
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
3.5
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x delicata (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
5.8
11/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
11/2
4g nothing to lose (USA) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (57.5)
16/1
12
14.4
200/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Beau Appo (54)
200/1
Race 6 - Goodna Rl Old Boys Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.93 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (59)
9/4F
3g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
4/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x moppett (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
6/1
4
1.5
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
15/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x always divine (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x red spot special (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
4
Friends (10)
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.6
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
5/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
13.1
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
12/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Glenn Innes Magpies Boys-Bm65 (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.73 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (55.5)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59.5)
4/1F
5g golden snake (USA) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x polly beat (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
16/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
3.5
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (59)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
11/2
3f purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Ms L Small
R: C Small (54)
20/1
8g dubai destination (USA) x miss burton (AUS) (kingston jamaica (AUS))
9
6.4
9/2
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
9/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x reshoot (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
7.2
10/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
10/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x political pet (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
9
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
25/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
12
12.8
80/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Beau Appo (54)
80/1
7g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
Race 8 - Railway Tavern Glen Innes-Bm65 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.52 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (56)
6/1
6g sebring (AUS) x counterblast (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
16/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
4
1.9
4/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
4/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: R M Adair
R: M McGillivray (55)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x elusive diamond (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
2.2
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
13/2
7
2.4
7/2F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
7/2F
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.5
7/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
2.7
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/1
10
4.5
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Hannah English (54.5)
6/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.