Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Tuesday, October 2

Race 1 - Book Xmas Party @ Itc (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.84 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
4/9F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x bevico girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little River,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/2
3g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
6/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
25.1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57)
8/1
Race 2 - Buy Melb Cup Luncheon Tix (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.19 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
5/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chronicle, Stella Reale, Tamerett,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
7/4F
4m duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
2.5
Suerte (1)
5/2
T: C Stott
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/2
4
3.3
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.6
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
40/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.8
11/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/1
4m hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Hcp (65) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.11 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (59)
6/4F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alpendurada,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Dale Groves
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/4
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55.5)
4/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (57)
8/1
5m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (56)
11/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
3.7
12/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
12/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.2
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x charming bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (C4) (1550m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.51 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/2
6g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
7/2
3
1.2
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54.5)
7/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (59)
9/1
5
1.8
15/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
15/8F
6m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
7.8
60/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.48 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alberta, Platinum Lion, Star Stiletto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Zoucara (10)
1/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
1/2F
3f zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Michael Murphy (57)
10/1
4g zizou (AUS) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
3c the factor (USA) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x snapwood (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
8.3
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - River 94.9 Fm Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.71 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: T W McCarthy
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
15/4
4g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emphasis, Monochrome, Solera,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
Splitz (4)
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (59)
5/2F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4.4
11/4
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (58.5)
11/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7.7
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.