Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Monday, February 25

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.63 (32.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Expresso Love,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/8
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
13/8
2f bel esprit (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
2.6
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (57)
6/1
4
2.8
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: R Goltz (57)
20/1
5
3.2
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
40/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
7
4.2
6/1
T: Sexton and Fry Racing
R: R Fradd (57)
6/1
2c easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
2g wicked style (USA) x true class (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
1/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
7/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
30/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
6.8
50/1
T: R W Connolly
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
5
8.8
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
66/1
5m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
10.8
9/4
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/4
7
14.6
100/1
T: G N Blake
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
100/1
6g mail train (AUS) x oneliner (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.15 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: G D Browne
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
1.5
15/8F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: B N Stewart (59)
15/8F
5
2.3
Hinano (5)
7/2
T: M J Mair
R: R Fradd (54.5)
7/2
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
4.1
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
11/2
8
5.1
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
10
21.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
3f meld (AUS) x big girls dont cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Queensland Times Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.31 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55)
15/8
4g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Dale Smith (55)
5/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
1.9
13/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Williams (56.5)
13/2
4
2.7
40/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
40/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
6
6.4
9/1
T: Robert Burow
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
9/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x bootifulittlesing (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
7.4
7/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (54.5)
7/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (59)
100/1
4g benfica (AUS) x aikido (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.7
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58)
50/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x scarlet witch (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (C2) (1666m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.95 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bold Magic, Macgyver,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
4/1
4g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.6
4/5F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/5F
5g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
4
3.8
13/2
T: T J Hurley
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/2
5
4.6
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
7
9.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Ipswich Mdn Hcp (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.87 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Jack Brown
R: P Romeo (54)
30/1
3
1.3
8/11F
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (57.5)
8/11F
4m lonhro (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x unreal deal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.2
9/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.5
Askari (3)
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Ron Stewart (58)
9/2
3g mahisara (AUS) x our jen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
8.8
Tabard (2)
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
20/1
3g fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
9
10.6
150/1
T: K D Krogh
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
150/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x aminutemore (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Race 7 - Channel Seven Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.36 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (57)
6/4F
5g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/4
3
3.5
40/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
4
4.8
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.6
11/2
T: L M Clarke
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/2
6
5.8
12/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Dale Smith (58)
12/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.8
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
12.1
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
25/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x our mavourneen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
19.4
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
5/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.