Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, March 1

Race 1 - Swichettes Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.16 (32.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
2/9F
3f rothesay (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Hooves, Jetsonic,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
6.6
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
25/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $1000 Res $2500
4
7.4
66/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
66/1
3g freeze (AUS) x threescoreandten (AUS) (saint thomas (AUS))
5
7.9
66/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
6
9.2
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
50/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
7
10.5
10/1
T: M Park
R: J Hodge (54.5)
10/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
10.7
60/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
9
10.8
30/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: J Missen (59)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Swich On Inc. Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.38 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
15/4
4g wanted (AUS) x encosterette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
4m show a heart (AUS) x red spot special (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2F
4g sequalo (AUS) x temple girl (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
11/2
T: H C Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
11/2
7
4.2
100/1
T: R G Coveney
R: S Apthorpe (59)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
11.7
50/1
T: N J Petersen
R: R Goltz (57.5)
50/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Deb Harding Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.42 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
5/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Lark, Our Ariana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/2
3
2.1
11/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
11/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.9
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/2
5
3.1
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4F
6
5.1
12/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
12/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
12.6
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
100/1
3f dark lord (NZ) x successful jo (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Savco (Bm62) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.46 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
9/4
4m congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (55)
8/1
8g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.8
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
5.1
9/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: James Orman (58)
9/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x my amici (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.6
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
14.1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Savige Pest Control Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.90 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (59)
6/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: Leah Kilner (53)
7/4
4g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
9/2
5g dr green (NZ) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
2.4
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (56.5)
7/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
4.7
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Simone Vella (55.5)
30/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
5.2
66/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
11.7
100/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
4m pluck (USA) x girl of fortune (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Race 6 - Hospice Care Inc. Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.67 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
11/4
4m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sgurr Mor, Sound Of Sleat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x glamour stock (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
11/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
0.8
3/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
3/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.1
80/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (54)
80/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.2
Isadiva (10)
8/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
7
2.2
13/2
T: Ms K Geran
R: J L Taylor (54)
13/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
40/1
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x peace lilly (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
14
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
40/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x chu chu mama (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bakehouse Steakhouse Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.60 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (59)
10/9F
4g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
20/1
4r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
3
0.9
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (57)
13/2
3g golden archer (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
3g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
4g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
3
9/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Plumb (58)
9/4
3c sizzling (AUS) x miss judged (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
12/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
5g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.