Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Monday, May 4

Race 1 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Cup Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.86 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
10/9F
2f red dazzler (AUS) x anagold (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (59)
5/2
3
4.5
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
20/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5
8/1
T: J W Zielke
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
8/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.2
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2
2g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 2 - Cfmeu Common Cause Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.28 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56)
3/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit In The Sky, Splendid Spirit,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
15/4
2f rubick (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
15/8F
T: J D Shelton
R: R Fradd (56)
15/8F
2f spill the beans (AUS) x special miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.3
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
11/4
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
25/1
6
3.6
150/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
150/1
2f whittington (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58)
30/1
2c press statement (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
30/1
2f whittington (AUS) x charism (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Miners Federat. Labour Day Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.34 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Shimodaira (54)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: L Richardson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/8F
4m golden archer (AUS) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
2
3/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
3/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x veil salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: A Chau (58)
9/2
5
3.4
50/1
T: S Essery
R: W D O'Connell (56.5)
50/1
4m publishing (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
4.4
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (54)
80/1
7
4.6
Foxaar (7)
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
4.8
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
11/1
6m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
100/1
10
6.4
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
40/1
3f freeze (AUS) x red delight (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - Secure Jobs, Rights/Commun Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.70 (32.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (55)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/4
3g top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.4
11/8F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: R Fradd (55)
11/8F
4
0.9
13/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Cahill (56.5)
13/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: Bill Brown
R: N Tomizawa (55)
12/1
6
2.9
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
40/1
7
3.4
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (53)
12/1
8
3.6
60/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
60/1
3g whittington (AUS) x slugsisterkate (AUS) (pure genius (USA))
Race 5 - Digger Murphy Memorial Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.27 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58)
7/2
3g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.2
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: N Tomizawa (56)
5/4F
3f declaration of war (USA) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
5
150/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: L R Dittman (58)
150/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
5
5.1
Makeup (16)
12/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (56)
12/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
6
7.1
66/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (56)
66/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
7
8.6
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (56)
6/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x nepro (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
8.9
15/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Evans (56)
15/1
9
10.2
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
11.2
80/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Emma Ljung (58)
80/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
18.7
200/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
200/1
3f reliable man (GB) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
12
21
200/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: W D O'Connell (56)
200/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Cfmeu Safety Is Union Bus.-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/1
4g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.3
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Galloway (55)
7/2
4g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.8
15/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/8F
4m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.2
Abb Roy (10)
10/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (53)
10/1
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (56)
7/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
3.3
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: A Chau (59)
7/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.4
14/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
14/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
4.9
40/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
6m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.4
66/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
66/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Mates In Mining Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Flaunt (11)
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: S Galloway (55.5)
8/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (60)
9/10F
3g so you think (NZ) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.2
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
25/1
4
2.4
Gunnobe (12)
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
30/1
5
2.9
4/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J L Taylor (59)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x sylvia may (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
5.9
13/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
13/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6.3
8/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x bingo rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.3
80/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
80/1
9
7.4
100/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
100/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x sky effort (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
7.7
80/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Evans (55)
80/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
7.9
80/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: A Chau (57.5)
80/1
12
8.9
150/1
T: Kelli Bolton
R: W D O'Connell (56.5)
150/1
13
9
150/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (55)
150/1
5m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.