Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Tab Ipswich Spring Cup Hcp-C5 (1666m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.24 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Takeittothelimit
54  - 2/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
1
5. Li'l Rodge
55  - 12/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M A Currie
6g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
1.1
3. Zigallene (NZ)
57  - 13/8F
R: Ms R Palmer
T: H J Norman
4m ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Hazel Park Thoroughbreds, Tamborine, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
4
1.6
4. Bronzegate (NZ)
55  - 30/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
8g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
1.7
1. Murless (NZ)
59  - 4/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: R W Stephenson
5g tavistock (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.9
2. Proud Roc (NZ)
59  - 5/1
R: A Chau
T: M A Kropp
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Rotary Of Sunnybank Hills Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.66 (31.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6. Ashzaya
54  - 6/4F
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: J Dann
4m star witness (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $45000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Hill Haven Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7. Danites
55.5  - 7/2
R: M Hellyer
T: S B Laming
4m excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
3.1
4. Kabalega
57.5  - 9/2
R: Leslie Tilley
T: R J Milne
4g sidereus (AUS) x victoria nile (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
3.2
11. Flash Hombre
55  - 11/2
R: Anthony Allen
T: K M Schweida
3g show a heart (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4.3
2. Daashur
57.5  - 40/1
R: A Chau
T: David Scanes
6g al samer (AUS) x stella reine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.5
14. Married In Vegas
51  - 66/1
R: Alex Patis
T: K J Sims
3f players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
5
10. Tiny Tee
53.5  - 40/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Neil Hocking
8
5.2
3. Global Venture
57.5  - 15/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: James Hepworth
4g whittington (AUS) x global connection (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
9
7.5
9. Sine Curve
55.5  - 80/1
R: S Galloway
T: T A Hall
5m equiano (FR) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
8
1. Aloctane
57.5  - 100/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Scott Barker
4g al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
11
8.5
5. The Doctor
55.5  - 100/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: R G Howard
7g dr green (NZ) x annade (AUS) (medecis (GB))
12
8.6
13. Holyfox
53  - 30/1
R: Ms R Palmer
T: John Thomas
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x unsaintly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
8.8
15. Passtow
53  - 60/1
R: A Spinks
T: James Hepworth
3f spill the beans (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
10.8
12. Morning Flight
55  - 30/1
R: Alannah Fancourt
T: Desleigh Forster
3g love conquers all (AUS) x maizy days (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 3 - Savco Vegetation Services Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.32 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6. Boombrasstic
58  - 7/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: D J Hansen
Winning siblings: Blinkin Fantastic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Hansen Racing
2
0.1
11. Sizzling River
55  - 12/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: L G Ross
3g sizzling (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Tom Blayney
3
1.6
2. Accardo
57  - 3/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: J Dann
3g mahisara (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.1
10. Winn'em
55.5  - 9/2
R: Anthony Allen
T: Chris Anderson
3f rich enuff (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
12. Divine Roca (NZ)
53  - 25/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
3f el roca (AUS) x dane divine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
5. Better Days Ahead
58  - 30/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: J W Zielke
3g dream ahead (USA) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
4. Nuclear Energy
58.5  - 7/4F
R: M Hellyer
T: Kacy Fogden
3g sebring (AUS) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.3
9. Matilda Gene
56.5  - 20/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Nick Hahn
3f rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
7. Runard Rednut
58  - 40/1
R: A Spinks
T: Matt Boland
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
7
1. Jumeirah Triangle
59  - 80/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: James Hepworth
3g outreach (AUS) x terhaab (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
10.7
3. Bacio Vincente
58.5  - 20/1
R: B Pengelly
T: A & T Sweeney
3g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
11.2
8. Menschkeit
57  - 100/1
R: Ms R Palmer
T: H J Norman
3g instinction (AUS) x spectadrama (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Rotary Club Of Ipswich City-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.76 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5. Rising Star
59  - 2/5F
R: Alannah Fancourt
T: Ms G Heinrich
4g deep field (AUS) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1
4. Mishani Destroyer
59  - 9/1
R: A Chau
T: Ms K Purdy
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
3
1.5
7. Says Who
59  - 60/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: A J Cowell
4g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
2
6. Royal Sheen
59  - 30/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: Chris Munce
4g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
5
2.4
1. Bill Of Rights
57  - 80/1
R: Alex Patis
T: K J Sims
6
3.4
3. King's Rule
59  - 6/1
R: S Galloway
T: Gary Doughty
7
4.1
2. Hearts Denied
59  - 9/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: R L Heathcote
4g show a heart (AUS) x athena fire (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
4.3
8. Secret Agent Man
59  - 100/1
R: A Spinks
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
6g eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
9
6.1
10. Wealth'n'power
59  - 20/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Michael Frappell
Race 5 - Obsession Shoes Boutique (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.09 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4. In Great Nic
59  - 11/2
R: Taylor Marshall
T: R L Heathcote
4m nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son, Fierce Warrior, Wicked Chance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2022 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
2
1.3
2. Champagne Aunty
59  - 5/4F
R: Michael Murphy
T: S P Tregea
4m trusting (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.5
9. Semaphore Girl
59  - 15/4
R: B Pengelly
T: Stephen Kirkwood
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.9
1. Bellarine
59  - 11/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: C J Waller
4m deep field (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
2
6. Main De Foi
59  - 15/4
R: M Hellyer
T: Natalie McCall
6
3.8
7. Red Hana
59  - 80/1
R: Shannon Doyle
T: C A Cousins
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
7
4.8
10. Shezandi As
59  - 30/1
R: S Galloway
T: Bruce Hill
5m ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
6.3
11. Sizzling Diamond
59  - 60/1
R: A Spinks
T: A J Cowell
5m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
6.4
3. Dulcie Tie
59  - 60/1
R: J L Taylor
T: W J Phelan
10
6.6
12. Slightly Shady
57  - 100/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Ms V Chalmers
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
18.1
5. Jessina
57  - 150/1
R: Alex Patis
T: James Baker
Race 6 - Oh Jojo Boutique Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.50 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6. Mahstar
57  - 9/2
R: Jackson Murphy
T: M A Palmer
4g mahisara (AUS) x hidden starlet (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15. Let's Boom
53  - 12/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: K R Kemp
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
3
1.8
2. Golden Goal (GER)
57  - 30/1
R: Alannah Fancourt
T: T J Dougall
2021 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$3,500
4
1.9
12. Silesian
57  - 5/4F
R: M Hellyer
T: S W Kendrick
4g toronado (IRE) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
5
2.6
7. New York State
57  - 50/1
R: J L Taylor
T: M T Eggleston
4g meld (AUS) x big girls dont cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.3
4. Imitari
57  - 10/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: L D Kelly
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
6
3.3
17. Twogoboom
53.5  - 100/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Stephanie Sixtus
8
3.6
5. Kid Mac
55  - 9/1
R: Alex Patis
T: Jon Walk
6g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
9
5.9
14. Deep Fine Leg
55  - 40/1
R: A Chau
T: Brent Gray
4m deep field (AUS) x pretty picture (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.4
9. Roaring Spirit
57  - 10/1
R: B Pengelly
T: Billy Healey
4g fiorente (IRE) x galactic spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
8.6
8. Nitt Whitt
57  - 10/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Kristy Best
4g whittington (AUS) x dark amber (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
9.1
11. Rockaway Beach
57  - 30/1
R: Shannon Doyle
T: David Scanes
Race 7 - Schweppes Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13. Unguarded
55.5  - 15/8F
R: A Chau
T: Chris Munce
5m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Lunar Tramp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11. Mocking
53.5  - 12/1
R: Alex Patis
T: Ms J Crompton
4m star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Crompton Racing
3
0.6
9. Dotti Dear
55.5  - 2/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M A Currie
6m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
4
2.3
4. Big Jake
57.5  - 8/1
R: Ms R Palmer
T: Kenneth Perrin
4g bel esprit (AUS) x clarion lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2.5
12. Twerk
55.5  - 20/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: Chris Munce
4m bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.9
7. Bold Eos
57  - 8/1
R: S Galloway
T: G K Taylor
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
3.2
8. Quart Pot
57  - 9/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Donald Baker
4m bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.7
10. Highfalutin Gal
55.5  - 50/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Billy Healey
6m all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.2
2. Just Favulous
57.5  - 100/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: F Adams
5g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
5.4
5. Merlin Magic (GB)
57.5  - 16/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Kacy Fogden
6g camelot (GB) x seattle ribbon (USA) (seattle dancer (USA))
11
7.7
6. Trembling
57.5  - 150/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: James Hepworth
7g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1. Phabeni
58  - 4/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Glen Petersen
6g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emphasis, Likeabomb, Monochrome, Solera,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12. Simply So
57.5  - 9/1
R: B Pengelly
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
7m strategic maneuver (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.9
16. Vogue Rock
56.5  - 9/1
R: A Chau
T: S W Kendrick
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$65,000
4
1
20. Celtic Tiger (NZ)
54  - 15/1
R: S Galloway
T: Douglas Lane
8g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.1
6. Effort
58.5  - 9/4F
R: Leslie Tilley
T: K M Schweida
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la amistad (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.1
8. King Alfonso
58.5  - 14/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Paul Butterworth
5g eurozone (AUS) x sancha (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
1.6
4. Wild Moon (NZ)
59  - 50/1
R: Shannon Doyle
T: L J Hatch
5g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
1.9
5. Bounty Hunter
56.5  - 50/1
R: Alex Patis
T: J L Johnston
6g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
9
2
14. Flame Princess
57  - 7/2
R: M Hellyer
T: D J Hansen
10
2.2
9. Remunerative
58.5  - 25/1
R: Alannah Fancourt
T: Ms G Heinrich
11
2.9
18. Loves A Lottery
52.5  - 16/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: R L Heathcote
* Nick figures are for Australasia.