Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, May 14

Race 1 - Mudex Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.66 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
12/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (56)
7/4F
4
1.5
20/1
T: David A Smith
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
4m so secret (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
5
2.7
15/4
T: Ms F Scott
R: S Meeres (58)
15/4
4g heritage (AUS) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.5
7/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
7/2
3g purrealist (AUS) x fabiarna (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
T: V J Cockell
R: M Autier (57.5)
16/1
3g hard spun (USA) x cathedral rock (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Enzed Kalgoorlie Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.72 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: M J Dellar
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Nacho, Turbo Tracey,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R G Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/1
4g so secret (AUS) x matinee appeal (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
3
0.4
30/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
30/1
4g new approach (IRE) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
0.8
11/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
11/2
3f trade fair (GB) x majestic grace (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
1.8
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (56)
8/1
4m demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
T: J C Eaton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
8/1
3f demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
7
2.8
2/1F
T: David A Smith
R: D Staeck (57.5)
2/1F
3g discorsi (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x over lock (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
30/1
4g time thief (AUS) x deianira (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
7.3
7/2
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (55.5)
7/2
3f hala bek (IRE) x royal anna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8
30/1
T: P R Smythe
R: M Autier (56)
30/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x fidelma (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
8.5
9/1
T: V J Cockell
R: S Meeres (58)
9/1
4g so secret (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Rivet Mining Services Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.40 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
7/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Seven Degrees, Stratocracy, Tempo, Witz End,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
7/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x nogara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
15/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
6/1
5
4.8
Chhaya (5)
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: S Meeres (55.5)
6/1
6
6
9/1
T: Dave A Jones
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
8.3
20/1
T: P W Rowe
R: C Staples (58)
20/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x pennywest (AUS) (dexter (GB))
8
8.5
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Fiona Bell (54)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x viveasha (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
11
4/1
T: David A Smith
R: D Staeck (55.5)
4/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x second up (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 4 - Goldfields Engraving (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.81 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Avidus (4)
9/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
5g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaja Saab, Spondula, Xaaravid,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: J C Eaton
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53)
7/2
4g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
3
1.9
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Fiona Bell (53)
13/2
5m henny hughes (USA) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
4
2.8
13/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (59)
13/4
4g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3
5/4F
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/4F
6
3.3
14/1
T: R F Brown
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
14/1
7g hartley's spirit (AUS) x mystery of sin (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: S Meeres (55)
25/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: P R Smythe
R: M Autier (55)
20/1
6g dansili (GB) x tebee (GB) (selkirk (USA))
Race 5 - Rsm Australia Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
8/1
5m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Centralize, Terrorize,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: David A Smith
R: Natasha Faithfull (58.5)
9/4F
3
0.7
4/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (57)
4/1
4
1.3
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
7/1
5
1.4
6/1
T: M J Dellar
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
6/1
5m excellent art (GB) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
1.8
9/4F
T: C L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
9/4F
4m discorsi (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.3
14/1
T: N L Newton
R: C Staples (57.5)
14/1
5g pentire (GB) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 6 - Lakes Electrical (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Hartley's Hangover, Hartley's Park,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: D Staeck (58.5)
7/2
6m bel esprit (AUS) x vestment (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2
14/1
T: M J Dellar
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
14/1
4
2.2
9/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
9/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x belle jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.5
7/4F
T: Brett Mathews
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
7/4F
5g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
5
9/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (58.5)
9/1
5g fath (USA) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Skyracing.Tv Prov. Ht Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
13/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x flotsam (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Winning siblings: War Gun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/4F
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
0.6
Attamor (12)
12/1
T: David A Smith
R: D Staeck (55.5)
12/1
6g trade fair (GB) x half a league (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
0.7
12/1
T: A W Grace
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
12/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x meru hill (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T: P R Smythe
R: M Autier (58.5)
5/1
6
2.3
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Staples (60.5)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.5
11/1
T: J C Eaton
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
11/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
3.8
14/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
14/1
6g patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
16/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x fantastrick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
5.8
14/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
14/1
5g fath (USA) x delicia (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
11
7
5/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
5/1
4m war chant (USA) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
10.3
12/1
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
12/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.