Breednet Results

KERANG - Monday, December 28

Race 1 - Npd Natural Gypsum Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.58 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (59.5)
6/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tambros Bobby,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
2
0.8
15/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
15/1
7g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
3.6
4/1F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D Yendall (58)
4/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x triple action (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
4
7
20/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x manhattan star (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
7.2
5/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/1
5m real saga (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.9
5/1
T: D F Hird
R: R Beattie (59.5)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x umgeton (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
8.7
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: H Coffey (59.5)
11/2
5g mulaazem (AUS) x key to eternity (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
30/1
5g domesday (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
9
12.6
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (58)
9/2
10
13.6
40/1
T: R J Gard
R: John Robertson (59.5)
40/1
6g host (CHI) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
Race 2 - Universal Farming Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: John W Thomas
R: R Beattie (59.5)
10/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Yankee Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: Misty Creek Park
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Rod Toomey
2
0.8
Blax (6)
5/1
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (58)
5/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
15/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: D Yendall (59.5)
15/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x imperia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1
7/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
7/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.8
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
3/1F
3f americain (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2
6/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (57.5)
6/1
4m cluster (AUS) x stratric (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
2.5
13/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
13/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
8
5.7
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/1
3r super one (AUS) x south west rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
9
10.7
30/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: H Coffey (59.5)
30/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x montoux (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
10
12.5
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (58)
40/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x amazoom (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Walkers Iga Kerang Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.28 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: John Robertson (57.5)
11/4
4m redente (AUS) x echuca jewels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
9/4F
3g proisir (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
1.4
30/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: D F Hird
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
10/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x tillane (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x all fox (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
6
3
9/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (58)
9/2
7
3.2
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x commentary (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.9
11/2
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
11/2
4m equiano (FR) x simply rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
10.9
16/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D Yendall (58)
16/1
10
13.7
50/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
50/1
5m god's own (AUS) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
Race 4 - Autopro Kerang Summer (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: H Coffey (56)
7/2
5g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2
1
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (58)
16/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: L J Lake
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
1.5
1/1F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
1/1F
5
1.9
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
3/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x spanski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Race 5 - Gannawarra Shire (Bm52) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (61.5)
15/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ziebell,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Sticks (4)
7/2F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (62)
7/2F
5g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.3
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: H Coffey (59)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
4/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
5
3
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (58)
6/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.7
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/2
5m equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms C Puls (62)
20/1
8g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.9
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (61)
40/1
6g domesday (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Melissa Julius (62)
30/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Duffy (59.5)
20/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
Race 6 - Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.75 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D Yendall (57.5)
5/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Swanston,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
16/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
16/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2
6/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: Brady Cross
R: J Lorensini (62)
16/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
100/1
T: Tara-Jane Duffy
R: J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
7m sepoy (AUS) x red rioja (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
4.4
15/4
T: R F Donat
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
15/4
5m redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
5.4
15/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (61)
15/1
8
8.6
13/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (59)
13/2
5g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
14.6
9/2
T: Mark Pegus
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x kesari (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14.8
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Zoe Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Scott Strachan Tribute (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Brady Cross
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
7/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x classic guitar (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hanika, Ryan's Fender, Zither,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Michael Jones
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
5/2F
5g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
2.8
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Duffy (56)
20/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
3
5/2F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
5/2F
6g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.1
Kamindu (10)
80/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (56)
80/1
7g skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x aliday (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Liam Riordan (58)
8/1
8
10.3
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
11/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x bungled (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
15.3
25/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
25/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x dubs (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.